Powered by Blogger.

funny facts

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

images 9 Fun Facts about the Movie funny facts. Funny Woman Facts
  • Funny Woman Facts



  • askreddy
    01-25 10:54 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    Any suggestions..

    Thanks





    wallpaper Funny Woman Facts funny facts. A Friday 13th Funny Story.
  • A Friday 13th Funny Story.



  • kaizar
    05-06 07:56 AM
    Hi, I have question about my case.

    My family was applied I-485 by my mom's working at the company, and all my family had EAD which is working permit and received SSN with that EAD.

    However, 2008 January our I-485 have got denied because of sponsor got closed.
    That was the before our EAD card gets expired. So I couldn't renew the EAD card.

    So My question is, is there any way to renew that EAD now?
    if I still want to work, what does I have to do?





    funny facts. weird funny facts. weird funny
  • weird funny facts. weird funny



  • cgs
    04-02 02:01 PM
    I am not sure if this works or not, but try to create a yahoo group id and add these email addresses as the members of the group.
    Then you can just shoot your e-mail to this group address.

    hmm..nice try, but I would not like to send the email 60-70 times..

    have to do that tonight, if there is no other option.

    any other ideas for hacking yahoo?





    2011 A Friday 13th Funny Story. funny facts. funny facts. random funny
  • funny facts. random funny



  • b2visahelp
    06-15 07:37 PM
    Hi,

    My parents' and 2 brothers' B2 visas got rejected yesterday. The VO didn't state the refusal reason. He didn't stamp anything on their passports. I got my GC through asylum, and will get married in Nov. 2009. I supplied a formal letter from my pastor about the wedding that it's real. And my parents stated that they are not bringing my youngest brother to the US because he has school. During the interview, the VO asked them about me. He knew that I got my GC through asylum. He asked if I work or go to school. My parents answered honestly that I'm currently working to support myself.

    My parents didn't show their bank account, certificate of properties and business because the VO didn't ask for it. Should they show them to VO eventhough he didn't ask to see it?

    Now, we're preparing to apply B2 visa for a second time. Here are my questions:
    1. When do you think they should apply for the visas again?
    2. What can I do to support the fact that they will definitely go back to their country? Should we write a letter stating the reasons why they won't immigrate to US?
    3. My parents are taking care of my elderly grandfather, 80 years old. Should they state this for a reason they'll come back, and also bring his photo?
    4. Will they get a better chance if they leave all of my 3 younger brothers at home?

    Help...help....please...I really want them to attend my wedding.


    Thanks a bunch for all of your advise!



    more...


    funny facts. bill clinton funny facts
  • bill clinton funny facts



  • rirelachenrisa
    04-21 03:16 PM
    Hi,

    I am really confused about my current status.

    I am currently on Opt Extension, which expires on June 1st 2010.
    When i filed for H1b visa last year April 2009.

    I got my petition approved, but my change of status was denied.
    The reason was stated as :
    The status previously accorded the worker had expired before this petition was filed. Therefore, the worker si not eligible for change of status.

    Now, I am still in US. Is my status illegal?





    funny facts. 10 Fun Facts About Storage
  • 10 Fun Facts About Storage



  • jaggu80
    10-11 02:33 AM
    I have my contract which mentions start date of 25th october 2010 but my H1B petition is still pending and that is the reason once my petition is approved and if I go for visa interview after 25th october would that affect my ability to get visa. My employer is ok with me starting 1-2 weeks late. My petition is H1B cap exempt.



    more...


    funny facts. fun facts, Tag
  • fun facts, Tag



  • GCtension
    10-21 07:53 PM
    Hi All (Please respond)

    I was laid off from company A in MAY 2002 (got salary till 31st May), later joined company B from 1st July 2002, so, I think, I was �out of status� for 1 month, later left company B because of differences on 31st October 2002 (received salary till 31st Oct ) and filed for H1 transfer with other company C on 11th November 2002, I got H1 approval on March 10th 2003, and started working with company C from April 2003 till now, so have 5 months gap between company B and C.

    Was I out of status? If yes, looks like I was out out status for 6 months (5months continues plus 1 month earlier), unfortunately this comes to 181 days (june, nov,dec,jan,feb,march).

    My I-94 was never expired and I went to India in Feb 2007 and got H1B stamping done and entered US with no problem.

    I started my labor with current employer in May 2004 and got I40 approved as well, now filed for 485 in july rush, got EAD and fingerprinting notice, I am worried that my 485 may be denied because of �out of status� in past.

    My Question:
    1.Was I technically out of status and unlawfully present?
    2.How does 180 days calculated? (continues 180 days or 180 days added in two time span like mine)?
    3.If there was any out of status or unlawful present in past, Is it erased after lawful entry in US (I did enter in US this year after H1 stamping in India)?
    4.Is Fingerprinting notice assures that everything is fine except security and criminal check?

    Please help? I am really tensed after reading few forum, This will be horrible emotional set back for me and my family after 6 years in waiting if our 485 is rejected.





    2010 weird funny facts. weird funny funny facts. 9 Fun Facts about the Movie
  • 9 Fun Facts about the Movie



  • greyhair
    06-15 11:38 AM
    It is 1 million reen cards every year. If you add up family based, lottery, asylum EB etc., it all comes to around 1 million.

    Out of 140K EB green cards, only half the green cards actually go to high skilled immigrants. The other half go to the spouses and children of high skilled immigrants. So out of 140K, less than half of these green cards are actually allocated to the high skilled EB immigrants.



    more...


    funny facts. funny facts about men.
  • funny facts about men.



  • pappu
    12-15 02:34 PM
    To buttress IV strategy any tasks for members during the holiday season..I understand we dont dicuss any strategies in open Forums..but to support your strategies during the holiday season?..people will have a little more free time..so we can involve in writing / meeting senators!??..

    There is only lill time before the senate opens again!

    Pani_6, thanks for offering to work on IV action items for the holidays. We definately need people like you to help prepare ourselves for next year. Here are some tasks everyone can help.

    1- pls update your account information. That includes you too pani_6.

    2- Take active role in your state chapter. If your state chapter is not active, then make it active yourself. Contact other members from your state through the state chapter thread and start working on action items
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=30164#post30164

    3. Participate in membership and funding drive. Contribute towards IV during the holiday season.

    4. Visit IV site regularly. If there is any news or campaign, we may announce it here and request members to help asap. If there is any update it will be put on IV site. We want to encourage members to visit IV site regularly and help keep it active





    hair funny facts. random funny funny facts. girlfriend weird funny facts.
  • girlfriend weird funny facts.



  • saketkapur
    12-28 03:12 PM
    I think it depends under which past fee regime did you file then.......people who filed at that time under the old fee structure need to keep ponying up as far as I remember.
    Post it on the lawyer's forum side...you might get a more acuurate/updated answer otherwise I guess its 380 bucks now(the fee was again bumped up on nov 23).

    Above is just the information that I have and should not be considered legal advice.

    peace



    more...


    funny facts. Unreality - Funny Facts
  • Unreality - Funny Facts



  • gcformeornot
    12-04 07:25 AM
    Indeed the consulate websites are confusing. Anyway I found the NOC form.
    My daughter had 5 year passport which is expiring soon. So you have to apply for new passport.

    Thanks again.





    hot bill clinton funny facts funny facts. Japanese Funny Facts - What is
  • Japanese Funny Facts - What is



  • thomachan72
    03-20 08:53 AM
    These guys did not mention specifically "legal immigrants" but to me that sounds even easier since most of them possibly have decent wages and also maintain a legally sound lifestyle.



    more...


    house FUN FUN FUN FUN FACTS funny facts. Funny Facts
  • Funny Facts



  • qplearn
    08-23 06:29 PM
    My case is filed in EB-2 although I am eligible to apply in EB-1.

    When I filed, there was no retrogression for India, and so it made no sense to apply in EB-1.

    Does anyone have any suggestions?

    My PD is Dec 2004

    and I have a 140 approved.

    qplearn





    tattoo 10 Fun Facts About Storage funny facts. weird funny facts.
  • weird funny facts.



  • sledge_hammer
    02-08 10:00 AM
    Are you in touch with your dad now? If not, you'll have to get back in touch with him, sort out your issues, and then maybe you'll both reconcile and he'll get an immigration lawyer to help you with your green card.

    If you're already back with your dad, then consult an immigration lawyer immediately.

    How long has it been since the appointment date? I'm not an expert, but if you don't show up to the appointment then your file is considered abandoned.

    HI IM 17 years old my dad applied for my green card and it been 3 years i still did not get it they had sent me to go get my fingerprint taken but i had ran away home and missed the appointment date my sister just got her approval.please can someone help or advise me im almost done with school and i wanna attend college and get a job



    more...


    pictures fun facts, Tag funny facts. Funny Interesting Facts
  • Funny Interesting Facts



  • phxhyd
    09-30 01:44 AM
    I�m working for company A and company B has sponsored my GC as future employee and also did a H1 transfer from A but got a big RFE. Now company C is ready to do H1 transfer. Is it a good idea to do so or would get into problems as GC is in process through B? We did I-140 & I-485 concurrent filing and got our EAD�s approved but I-140 is still in pending status. I heard that using EAD is not a good idea when I-140 is pending.
    My Attorney is sending a response to RFE but I�m not sure whether it gets approved or not. What happens if B transfer gets approved and would choose to work with B and not use C at all (if it gets approved)?
    In the other way, If C gets approved and choose to work with them as the H1 with A expires pretty soon (got to move out) can I comeback to B with a fresh (another) H1 transfer. Please suggest what is the best to do at this time?





    dresses Japanese Funny Facts - What is funny facts. 2010 fun facts about random
  • 2010 fun facts about random



  • RadioactveChimp
    04-27 09:32 PM
    nice man! If those are of New York city that makes it all the more cooler + makes the captions make sense. I really like them!



    more...


    makeup funny facts about men. funny facts. FUN FUN FUN FUN FACTS
  • FUN FUN FUN FUN FACTS



  • waitnwatch
    05-30 04:29 PM
    "Everybody is talking about the illegal immigrants, even though they broke the law," said Patel. "They are going to give them amnesty, but the high-skilled people like us, who are contributing to the U.S. economy - we are overlooked."

    Good article giving us some great exposure. Just noticed the above line in the article..... I hope there is no political impact of the use of "amnesty" in the statement. I guess I am being a bit paranoid!





    girlfriend weird funny facts. funny facts. Interesting facts about funny
  • Interesting facts about funny



  • Blog Feeds
    09-11 12:00 PM
    The Council of Graduate Schools (CGS) issued an August 20, 2009 press release, reporting a decline in offers of admission from U.S. graduate schools to prospective foreign students. This is the first decline in the rate of offers to foreign students since 2004.

    While these significant reductions affected the overall decline in foreign student enrollment, the number of offers of admission to students from the People's Republic of China grew at a rate of 13 percent. The CGS press release indicates that this was the fourth year in a row of double-digit growth in the number of students from China offered admission to U.S. graduate schools.

    With the up coming biggest education Expo in China (http://www.phdchina.org/english/index.shtml), the US is the country of Honour at this show. This is a clear sign that Chinese students are looking at the US as the main destination for studies and future opportunities.

    There is a significant economic contribution made by foreign students in tuition and related expenditures, as well. Generally, a foreign student is required to pay tuition at the much higher out-of-state rate, even when attending a state school. The potential of Chinese students boosting the economy is significant and should not be ignored. Even Consular officers realize this factor and student visa (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137176.html) issuance to Chinese students has increased by 40% according to a recent survey.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/09/f1_visas_foreign_enrollment_in.html)





    hairstyles Unreality - Funny Facts funny facts. Funny Facts Of Life.
  • Funny Facts Of Life.



  • gcmaker
    03-28 07:07 PM
    I used my 485 EAD, which I received when I filed my 485 with my spouse. And now I want my employer to apply H-1B for me. I am wondering if I can apply change of status to H-1B within US or I have to apply H-1B petition, which requires me to get out of US and get the visa at some US consulate or embassy.

    I'd really appreciate any info.

    Thanks a lot.

    I am not sure I understand why would you want to do this? You are on EAD, correct? This already gives you the right to work for any employer; getting an H-1B would be a step back in this regard. Am I missing something?





    vemulap1
    09-30 04:57 PM
    I applied for my first labor in 2004 Feb, due to backlog center processing and I140 RFE so I applied for second labor from same employer in 2006 Sept.
    Second labor and I140 cleared with out any problem, mean while during in 2007 July I applied I485 based on my second labor.
    Later after six months my first I140 was cleared.

    My question to IV Guru's, Is there any process to interfile older priority date to the second
    labor. I mean is there any process to restore priority date of first labor to second one. As my I485 application is based on second labor.

    Any suggestions are appreciated.





    nashorn
    08-09 03:07 PM
    It will make it easy to read.
    have a poll....very difficile to read each messagio



    1 comment