Powered by Blogger.

happy birthday cake and balloons

Monday, June 20, 2011

images stock vector : Happy Birthday happy birthday cake and balloons. Big Happy Birthday Cake Candle
  • Big Happy Birthday Cake Candle

  • kaisersose
    08-29 09:22 PM
    Un"un: Unknown :)

    wallpaper Big Happy Birthday Cake Candle happy birthday cake and balloons. Happy Birthday Balloons 7.5quot;
  • Happy Birthday Balloons 7.5quot;

  • apb
    09-11 02:47 PM
    I also know one more with PD dec/03 and waiting

    happy birthday cake and balloons. (Birthday cake is usually
  • (Birthday cake is usually

  • looivy
    02-26 04:04 PM
    Can a legal expert provide advice as to whether I can use EAD/AP to get in?

    2011 Happy Birthday Balloons 7.5quot; happy birthday cake and balloons. Happy Birthday Cake and
  • Happy Birthday Cake and

  • alisa
    08-03 12:10 PM
    I've been waiting for 400+ days for my NSC-EB3-140 to get processed. Really frustrating!! :mad:

    Received by USCIS on June 4th 2007. Have been waiting since.
    So 400+ days for me too...


    happy birthday cake and balloons. and a Happy Birthday Cake
  • and a Happy Birthday Cake

  • duttasurajit
    10-18 12:19 PM
    Thanks everyone for the valued response. One last question:

    I was under the impression that the job title does not matter for AC21 as long as the job duties are similar. For example, instead of IT Manager, say, I get a title of Developement Lead/Team Lead and the Job duties are similar.
    What happens in this case? Is it still risky to pursue AC21?

    happy birthday cake and balloons. happy birthday cake and
  • happy birthday cake and

  • chanduv23
    04-21 04:27 PM
    Well, if your H1B is based on approved 140 (post 6 years), even that gets invalidated when your 485 is denied due to revocation of I-140.
    According to my lawyer, you can very well work on EAD if your 485 is denied because of USCIS's wrongful decision like not looking at AC21 law, July fiasco PD confusion etc ..if you want to be extra conservative here, u can wait till your MTR is filed and you get a receipt notice to start working again.

    Thats a "positive view" by an attorney. Some Attorneys use the conservative approach. As such, it is an ambigious call.

    Adjustment of Status means "you are in the US" and adjusting status. Now when a decision comes from USCIS - it may be "right" or "wrong". In 99% of cases, the decisions are right. 1 % cases where employer revoked 140 or July fiasco confusion or other stuff can be attributed to "wrong" decisions. Thats why a denial letter states that one has to apply for MTR if their decision was not right and asks for "new facts" that they missed. Ability to file for MTR means, you are showing USCIS that you are indeed eligible to adjust status. All this is within the law.

    But the irony is - when one's 485 gets denied and MTR is in progress, one cannnot renew EAD or AP because the 485 has been flagged as "denied".

    Now, if one files for MTR and leaves the country - it means this person has given up and the MTR will not get processed any further and 485 decision is final - and if the decision was wrongful - it means the person as actually obliged to a wrongful denial.

    So what is the status when one files MTR? It is not defined.

    Thats exactly why I said " An Attorney will be able to explain"

    My personal suggestion - "Don't stress". If your 485 gets wrongfully denied, MTRs take usually few weeks to 3 months or so.


    happy birthday cake and balloons. Foil Balloon 18inch Happy
  • Foil Balloon 18inch Happy

  • ftbakhru
    06-18 03:07 PM
    My experience is that interview dates for Nov won't show up until Oct.

    2010 (Birthday cake is usually happy birthday cake and balloons. stock vector : Happy Birthday
  • stock vector : Happy Birthday

  • njdude26
    07-12 01:39 PM
    My case was closed in Error at the PBEC. My attorney had sent a letter saying this some months ago. Today my attorney informed me that there is some new procedure of re-opening cases that was closed in error using which he says he sent the information by email today.

    Just thought will give you guys the info.


    happy birthday cake and balloons. Retro Birthday Party clipart
  • Retro Birthday Party clipart

  • maddipati1
    04-23 04:55 PM
    i have first hand experience. don't believe what USPS guys tell you. All CIS mail says 'Address Service'. I guess that means only deliver to that address otherwise return to sender.

    i too talked to USPS guys, believed what they said and did mail forwarding and AP was returned back to CIS. learned a costly lesson.

    AFAIK, people got RFE's when they moved very far, like coast-to-coast, but none for people moved not so far.

    my experience with AR-11 was good. but make sure to complete the second step for pending applications.

    I am in similar situation. While my street address will also stay the same the building is same I am just changing floors...going from a 1 bed to 2 bed which I have to and can't avoid.

    I checked with USPS and they told me that they do automatic mail forwarding for 3 months and which could be expanded...I am not going to intimate USCIS till I have to...I mean delay it as long as you receive your mails you won't miss a thing + the attorney also gets the RFE and their address is fixed and you will get that anyway.

    The postal people can mess up delivery too and i have had friends who did not receive letters from USCIS due to delivery problems .....anything and everything can happen.

    Point is to delay the notification to avoid an RFE....but if everything else is fine and legit I won't mind filling up the address change notification.


    hair Happy Birthday Cake and happy birthday cake and balloons. Happy Birthday Cake Stencil.
  • Happy Birthday Cake Stencil.

  • hibworker
    01-04 02:26 PM
    Probably I did not make myself clear .
    I don't care about any in-state tution or financial assistance .

    My question is, is it possible to even file for COS from H4 to F1 after getting F1 denied in India .

    Here is the timeline

    Nov 2010 - COS from H4 to F1 approved in US.
    Dec 2010 - Went to india for F1 Stamping and it was denied.
    Jan 2011 - Came to US on H4 visa .

    Now is it possible to apply for COS to F1 again ? . Will the F1 denial in India have any impact on COS to F1 processing ?

    Sure she can apply for COS to F1. I am not sure what impact denial in India will have, but its worth a shot. However, for OPT the student needs to be in F1 status for at least 1 academic year - so check with her school if she will meet the OPT requirement after switching back to F1


    happy birthday cake and balloons. Cookie Cake - Birthday
  • Cookie Cake - Birthday

  • shivarajan
    03-31 03:22 AM
    case of identity theft?

    hot and a Happy Birthday Cake happy birthday cake and balloons. makeup Happy Birthday Balloons
  • makeup Happy Birthday Balloons

  • gchopes
    11-05 07:37 PM
    What happens if primary 485 gets approved and spouse 485 not filed due to PD not being current or the primary missed the short time given to file spouse 485?


    house happy birthday cake and happy birthday cake and balloons. Happy Birthday Clipart
  • Happy Birthday Clipart

  • mattrock23
    01-24 08:11 PM
    Would it be possible to have the View entry link show the updated version of my entry, please? I updated the link in my thread before the deadline but forgot to attach the updated .zip file. The final version of my entry is attached to my thread now.

    tattoo happy birthday cake and happy birthday cake and balloons. Tags: Birthday Balloons, Happy
  • Tags: Birthday Balloons, Happy

  • milind70
    08-28 11:49 AM

    posted August 11, 2006 11:29 AM
    The employee must sign the 9089 once it is approved in order to get the I-140 approved.


    Attorney posted December 02, 2006 10:55 AM
    The Beneficiary of the LC is required to sign the original, certified LC. There are no other documents that the Beneficiary will need to sign associated with the filing of the I-140. All other forms/letters are signed by the company.

    Both these are PERM cases not traditional labor.


    pictures Foil Balloon 18inch Happy happy birthday cake and balloons. happy birthday cake balloons
  • happy birthday cake balloons

  • a_yaja
    04-02 03:18 PM
    If an RFE has been issues, it will show up on the USCIS case status website when you type in your receipt number.
    I had filed for my 6th year h1b extension without the lawyer , I did so bec the paper work was similar to my last extension ,and i saw that lots of people on the IV forum had Filed the H1b extension themselves.

    Anyways, my human resource personal hired a new secretory and she some how misplaced my H1b receipt/possible RFE? , I have the EAC # from my cancel check ; when i check my status online it says case received and pending my PD is Jan08 ,2007 and the CSC is processing Jan. 13th, my question is if a RFE is issued will that be posted on the online case status website? I have asked the HR to request a duplicate copy from INS , should i also ask them to contact USCIS over the phone in addition to the written request?

    dresses makeup Happy Birthday Balloons happy birthday cake and balloons. happy birthday cake and
  • happy birthday cake and

  • neerajkandhari
    06-07 03:47 PM
    I have mailed the Rfe reply they received it on June 5

    I have seen LUD today sunday June 7


    makeup Retro Birthday Party clipart happy birthday cake and balloons. happy birthday cake and
  • happy birthday cake and

  • desi3933
    06-10 01:26 PM
    Pl. help with your precious advice. I got laid off five months back. I kept hunting new job but could not get one. Now I plan to move out of the country. In the circumstances, is my employer who was holding my H1b during termination, liable to give return tickets to my base country ? Can I claim the same after five monthsof my termination since I failed to get any job? What about my family members?

    Can anyone send any link emphasising this Rule so that I can quote that to my employer?
    Any advice in this respect is highly appreciated. Thanks.

    Three things here -

    1. Your employer should have offered you one-way transportation ticket (its not air fare) to last known foreign address at the last day of employment.

    2. The employee is not eligible for this fare, if he/she decides to stay in USA.

    3. Since your last day on H1 was more than 60 days ago, it can't be termed as reasonable time to depart.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    girlfriend Tags: Birthday Balloons, Happy happy birthday cake and balloons. Happy Birthday banner graphic
  • Happy Birthday banner graphic

  • senram
    01-26 04:49 PM
    From 2006 this bill was introduced and discussed several times. We will wait and see what 2011 brings

    01/26/2011: Comprehensive Immigration Reform Bill Introduced in the Senate 01/25/2011

    * Yesterday, the Majority Leader, Senator Harry Reid, introduced S.6 bill in the Senate to reform America's broken immigration system, co-sponsored by nine other Senators. This is one of the ten bills he placed in the Senate's priority agenda for the 112th Congress. This has a long way to go ahead, but it symbolizes the Senate Democrats' plan to initiate debate on this key issue. Please stay tuned to this web site for the development of this legislation.
    * Text of S.6:
    o Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,
    + This Act may be cited as the ``Reform America's Broken Immigration System Act''.
    o It is the sense of the Senate that Congress should--
    + (1) fulfill and strengthen our Nation's commitments regarding border security;
    + (2) pass legislation to support our national and economic security, such as the DREAM Act, which would allow students who came to America before turning 16 to earn citizenship by attending college or joining the armed forces, and AgJobs, which would help to ensure a stable and legal agricultural workforce and protect the sustainability of the American agricultural industry;
    + (3) implement a rational legal immigration system to ensure that the best and brightest minds of the world can come to the United States and create jobs for Americans while, at the same time, safeguarding the rights and wages of American workers;
    + (4) require all United States workers to obtain secure, tamper-proof identification to prevent employers from hiring people here illegally, and toughen penalties on employers who break labor and immigration laws;
    + (5) hold people accountable who are currently here illegally by requiring them to either earn legal status through a series of penalties, sanctions, and requirements, or face immediate deportation; and
    + (6) adopt practical and fair immigration reforms to help ensure that families are able to be together.

    hairstyles Cookie Cake - Birthday happy birthday cake and balloons. happy birthday card - free
  • happy birthday card - free

  • NKR
    09-22 11:04 AM
    No disrespect but , 400$ biweekly seems ok to me ...It depends on how you are employed , If you are working on percentage basis then companies may charge full insurance to you , If you are employed its a different case .

    IMO, 400$ biweekly is 800$ per month which is too much, not only he is charging full insurance (which could be ok if you are on percentage basis) he is pocketing some money. If the employee comes out of his employers insurance and take an insurance of his own, he would be paying less.

    Well if the employee is in his old age, it is a different story, I am assuming that the employee is below 40 years of age.

    09-25 05:22 PM
    ...but could be due to unavailability of visa numbers for EB2-I in September. So even though the ported PD of Nov 2004 is current in September, the October visa bulletin has clarified that the EB2-I numbers were actually unavailable in September. See below:


    Item E of the May 2008 Visa Bulletin (number 118, volume VIII) indicated that many Employment cut-off dates had been advancing very rapidly, based on indications that the Citizenship and Immigration Services (CIS) would need to review a significantly larger pool of applicants than there were numbers available in order to maximize number use under the FY-2008 annual limits. That item also indicated that if the CIS projections proved to be incorrect, it would be necessary to adjust the cut-off dates during the final quarter of FY-2008. The CIS estimates have proven to be very high resulting in: 1) the “unavailability” of all Employment Third preference categories beginning in July, 2) the “unavailability” of numbers for China and India Employment Second preference adjustment of status cases during September, and 3) the establishment of many October Employment cut-off dates which are earlier than those which applied during FY-2008.

    Little if any forward movement of the cut-off dates in most Employment categories is likely until the extent of the CIS backlog of old priority dates can be determined. It is estimated that the FY-2009 Employment-based annual limit will be very close to the 140,000 minimum.

    09-24 07:07 PM
    uscis may come out with a rule that would exclude h4 time from h1 time. As of now, the rule has not published which means ur h1 time includes time spent in h4 status. please check with ur attorney about the expected publication of the

    No comments:

    Post a Comment