Powered by Blogger.

small rose tattoos

Sunday, June 26, 2011

images makeup and white rose tattoos small rose tattoos for girls. small rose tattoos. small rose tattoo plans
  • small rose tattoo plans

  • radhay
    08-21 04:33 PM
    Hi, I am in the exact same situation. USCIS approved my H1B but didn't issue I-94. Along with the H1B approval letter there was explanation why they can't issue me 'H1B status' and also suggesting me to leave country and apply for H1B visa at the consulate using the approved petition.
    I didn't leave the country as my lawyer suggested this is a matter of grey area and every thing rests on Immigration's officer's interpretation and judgement. Didn't want to take chance.

    The solution? we filed 'nunc-pro-tunk' petition with the proof that it was a honest mistake on part of employer and I shouldn't be penalized for that. Now I am waiting for the USCIS decision.

    I have an EAD and pending 485 so I am continuing to work. In your situation if you have 485 pending/EAD you shoud be OK.

    wallpaper small rose tattoo plans small rose tattoos. Rose Hip Tattoos
  • Rose Hip Tattoos

  • gchope2k6
    03-17 12:16 PM
    Hello all,

    Me and my wife are planning to buy a home, we are in 485 stage and both are working and have EAD. Do you think there can be issues for getting a joint loan on EAD ? I still have my H1, but my wife never had an H1 before, so she is working on EAD. Do lenders consider EADs for mortgages ? Did you have any issues with this ?

    Thank you.

    small rose tattoos. small rose tattoo designs
  • small rose tattoo designs

  • WillIWin?
    04-07 10:01 AM
    There is no need for you to have an actual copy of the I-140. I am assuming that you want to have the documents to prevent the current employer doing any 'harm' - intentional or otherwise to your case.
    AC21 states that as long as the 140 has been certified, the current employer cannot do any thing if the employee leaves.
    I am NOT sure about this next point, but even if the 140 is revoked by the employer the LC and PD stay valid.
    Make sure you have the receipt #s, and check the status on the USCIS website. Once 140 is certified, you are golden.
    Hope this helps.

    2011 Rose Hip Tattoos small rose tattoos. makeup small rose tattoos for
  • makeup small rose tattoos for

  • rjgleason
    January 17th, 2005, 07:41 AM
    Thanks guys!

    Bob, I'm clueless on portrait photography, but they look very good to me! :)

    As far as the games is concerned, I try to keep the shutter speed at 1/500 or maybe 1/400 if necessary, to freeze motion reasonably well. There's still movement visible on sticks and pucks, but that's fine IMO. The arenas I've been to so far (small local areans for lower divisions) generally have poor lighting so... I usually get f/2-f/2.8 and 1/500 or thereabouts, and I'm still underexposing slightly. Use larger apertures and too much is OOF, the DOF is too shallow as it is. I'd love to try hockey in better light.

    EDIT: Forgot the lenses... most good ones seem to come from 300/2.8 (mostly from the seats as it's on the long side), 135/2 (best results so far) and 85/1.8. My 70-200/2.8 is a bit of a disappointment, it is nowhere near as good as the 135/2 when used wide open. I've also started playing around a bit with wide-angles, it can give you some unusual action shots as long as you have the nerve to remain by the boards when the players come storming by. :)

    Thanks Anders.......I think I will try my 200 1.8 and 135 2.0 (I'll also bring my 85 1.8)


    small rose tattoos. small rose tattoo
  • small rose tattoo

  • paskal
    08-14 04:02 PM
    July 2nd 8.46 AM received by PITCHER[Aug,14 16:59 ET]
    July 2 - Fedex - 7.55 AM - Recd: R Williams[Aug,14 16:58 ET]
    NSC July2, 1025AM J.BARRETT[Aug,14 16:58 ET]

    is this not going a bit far????

    c'mon iv'ers, check out iv-merchandise, volunteer, contribute, call friends, ditribute flyers...so much to do!

    small rose tattoos. rose tattoos shoulder,cute
  • rose tattoos shoulder,cute

  • ashkam
    10-26 10:47 AM
    If your labor is pending 180 days you can apply for a 1 year visa extension. If you get your I-140 approved under premium processing after your labor approval and before you visa expires you can apply for a 3 year visa extension. You can apply for any other new visa L, J, F etc., and continue to stay inside the country but not H visa otherwise you have to be outside the country for 1 year.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card pursuit...

    Labor has to be pending 365 days and not 180 days to get a one year extension.


    small rose tattoos. 2010 hot 2011 rose tattoos for small rose tattoos for girls. house New Cute
  • 2010 hot 2011 rose tattoos for small rose tattoos for girls. house New Cute

  • ken
    04-10 02:08 PM

    I am on same boat. Mine and my wife case also transfered from Texas to Orlando,FL.My PD is EB2 sep06 and we filed 485 July2nd'07.140 approved in March07.

    We never worked in FL state.

    My case is tranfered on 8th April'08 and a LUD today(9th April 08).

    Praveen , Same situation i guess. There was a LUD yesterday on both (me and my wife case).. No Idea what they are trying to do.

    2010 small rose tattoo designs small rose tattoos. makeup and white rose tattoos small rose tattoos for girls.
  • makeup and white rose tattoos small rose tattoos for girls.

  • prabhu07
    05-21 12:42 AM
    (a) I am currently in L1 and have a priority date of May 2004 and I am in EB3 category

    (b) I have an approved I-140

    (c) My 485 has not been filed yet

    (d) I just got my H1 approved and it would be effective from Oct 1 2008

    So, if I change my current job from Employer A to Employer B and if Employer B agrees to take over my Green Card Process,

    1) Should I re-file my I-140? (I presume the answer is Yes, but don't want to be a smart a**, wanted to get it clarified to the maximum extent possible)

    2) Will my current Priority Date be carried over? That is, can I re-file my I-140 with my new Employer B with the same priority date of May 2004?

    3) If I can move from Employer A to Employer B and file my new I-140, should this be done asap and before Employer A revokes my current approved I-140?

    4) How much time does it take when I file I-140 with premium processing? (I can probably find this from USCIS website, but wanted to know real-time experiences)

    5) Within how many days of joining my new Employer B should I file my new I-140?

    6) I understand that the Employer A can revoke my I-140 and use my approved labor for any other viable applicant, but I also know that the Labor Substitution concept ceased to exist from July 2007. What is the benefit for my Employer A to revoke the I-140?

    7) Last, but not the least - Should I file for a new labor where I will get a new Priority date and go back to that (god forsaken) square 1?

    Thanks in advance for your time and I am finding it difficult to assimilate the answers from various posts.


    small rose tattoos. Dagger And Rose Tattoo
  • Dagger And Rose Tattoo

  • dealsnet
    03-05 02:26 PM
    You didn't mentioned, how you are going to file AOS.
    Is it employment based? or family based.?
    If employment based, please fill your info.

    I swear I've searched everywhere but I can't find anything on the subject. I would appreciate it if someone could give me advice on how to approach AOS.

    I am the beneficiary of a LPR, currently on F1 status. My PD is current and I'm ready to file my i-485. The only issue is, I've been self-employed for 2 years. It may sound very bad, but my only source of income has been as follows,

    1. Buying/selling stuff online under my business name
    2. Contract work/1099's- built website templates for clients

    I didn't really work for money, nor did I make much. We're talking <$5K each year. My work can thus be categorized as "hobby", but I'm not sure if that helps at all. Also, I operated via my laptop, and only ever "rarely" because I never had too much time in my hands being a full-time student.

    On the face of it, I made some income, but I never lied or have been an employee. I didn't know until recently that even working "for fun" could get me big trouble.

    My laywer is skeptical about moving forward with AOS, but I don't have much choice. What do you guys suppose I do? Disclose my work in the forms and take a risk, or don't disclose my work and take a risk?

    Thank you.

    hair makeup small rose tattoos for small rose tattoos. small lower back tattoos for
  • small lower back tattoos for

  • panky72
    10-01 10:01 PM
    If they deny her H1 B visa can she re-apply for H4 again or would this be a issue as well?

    I cant answer your other Q's but I believe that she is still eligible for H-4 visa based on your H-1 status. I don't know if you can apply right away or wait until their enquiry is complete.


    small rose tattoos. TAGS: roses tattoo tat rose
  • TAGS: roses tattoo tat rose

  • prashantkh
    08-22 01:30 PM
    Also, if you are planning to start on your own you can only have a 'C' corporation but there will be two levels of taxation, meaning first the corporation's income will be taxed and then individual's income.
    Whereas, if you partner with a US Citizen or a permanent resident you can start a 'S' corporation which only has single level of taxes.

    But in my opinion if carefully thought and executed it still is worth it, as you would get some postive cashflow (hopefully), if you sit idle nothing. :)


    hot small rose tattoo small rose tattoos. with rose tattoo on her
  • with rose tattoo on her

  • nareshg
    12-16 06:17 PM
    They might be sending second FP notice every 15mnths of first/consecutive FP's done once it expires in their system..wait for that notice and dont worry about it now..

    Thanks all for your replies...perhaps my question is not clear...I would have posted a new thread but was not easily able to figure out how to do so...

    Will try to ask my question again...

    I am not worried about when my FP expires and things on those lines....
    my questions is for jobs that require green card or citizenship... there are some federal jobs out there that require security clearance....and for which they need either green card holders or citizen I beleive...

    Now if one has an EAD (no green card yet, 485 pending for more than 1 year) and has got his/her FP done in FEB 2008 what does that mean...does it mean that once you have your FP done there is some kind of security clearance that you get from FBI ?...can you say you have active security clearance..if so what kind of security clearance is that called ?...as I said when I went for the Biometrics/FP (Code 3) they stamped the notice with the following

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Side Code: __________XTE<location>
    Biometrics QA Review by ________ (officer's signature)
    Tenprints QA Reivew (officer's signature)

    Thanks Gurus !!


    house Rose Tattoo small rose tattoos. Angel Tattoos - Cool
  • Angel Tattoos - Cool

  • desi3933
    06-02 04:27 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)


    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.

    Not a legal advice.

    tattoo rose tattoos shoulder,cute small rose tattoos. Rose Tattoos On Wrist
  • Rose Tattoos On Wrist

  • n4nature
    02-05 12:41 PM
    You need to check with your HR and Attorney for the legal requirements. Make sure you are not breaking any law.


    I checked with my attorney and according to him, I have to go with MS+4. A friend of mine got the labor approved with MS+0 and he was MS+5 already. Hence I thought someone here might know better.



    pictures 2010 hot 2011 rose tattoos for small rose tattoos for girls. house New Cute small rose tattoos. pink rose tattoos designs.
  • pink rose tattoos designs.

  • neeidd
    11-10 04:09 PM
    I entered US using AP on this Sunday from Chicago.
    AP and passport were enough. They did ask for old H1 stamp which was on my older expired passport. So I will add :
    carry older passports if any.

    I also carried I-485 notice and EAD but was not asked for it.
    Thanks for your reply, Rajiv

    dresses with rose tattoo on her small rose tattoos. Small Fire Rose
  • Small Fire Rose

  • amslonewolf
    06-01 06:44 PM
    My attorney is taking his sweet ass time.. so mine will be around 10th..


    makeup Dagger And Rose Tattoo small rose tattoos. Rose Tattoo
  • Rose Tattoo

  • Bobby Digital
    October 21st, 2005, 11:25 PM
    Has this group of talented people ever got together and met each other in person? I would love to meet all of this talent in person!!! Swap ideas and show off our best. Any ideas??

    girlfriend Rose Tattoos On Wrist small rose tattoos. small rose tattoos for girls.
  • small rose tattoos for girls.

  • Green.Tech
    09-16 11:00 PM
    Hi All,
    I am on H1 (beginning of my second 3 yr term on H1), EB2labor pending ( two US MS degrees in engineering) & I would like to apply for a full time MBA to NYU .
    I would like to know if this is possible while being on H1. I know i can apply for a part time program.. but I would like to pursue a full time MBA or would I have to convert to a F1 ?..
    How about pursuing a full time MBA with EAD ( 485 PENDING)
    I would like to plan for a future scenario, as I would definitely want to pursue a MBA. Can you guys shed some light on this topic ?

    It is possible to get an MBA full time on H-1 only if your company will give you a leave of absence for the duration (same case for EAD). Most of the firms don't have that long of absence permitted as per their policies. Therefore, most of the folks get the degree on F-1 status. F-1 status also works out good because by doing so you do not waste 2 yrs of your H-1 which you can use when you graduate. Alternatively, part time MBA is very much doable on H-1 status.

    Hope this helps. Good luck!

    hairstyles TAGS: roses tattoo tat rose small rose tattoos. dresses small rose tattoos for
  • dresses small rose tattoos for

  • Appu
    08-19 08:34 PM
    You are eligible to work as soon as you receive the receipt notice. So I don't see a big gap.

    Which service center is this?

    02-24 09:03 AM
    If the work for the same employer is fine. The EIN in the W2 and 1099 should match.
    If any query comes, you can say overtime is billed on 1099.

    I am currently on H1B thru a hospital as a physician and I did extra shifts for the same hospital and my extra icnome was given on 1099.

    Is it illegal even if it is the same job but extra work?
    Does it matter if the emoloyer already filed I140 on my behalf?

    I know atleast 2 individuals who did it and got greencards without a problem.

    07-18 08:08 AM
    Schedule A visa is not available. Schedule A simply means that we are exempted from LC. All we need is to file I-140 concurrent with I-485/EAD/AP.
    Our visa is also EB3.

    Now, the question is whether we need to get July priority date or we can get an August priority date and also qualified under this scheme?

    i know what schedule a is. i just thought it's no longer available since it's not published on the visa bulletin.

    as for your question, i think you're referring to july or august visa bulletin. all those who are qualified to file 485 (concurrently with 140 or not) are covered under the original july visa bulletin as long as the application is received on or before august 17th.

    from: http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/

    "For individuals filing cases not requiring a labor certification (such as Schedule A cases and national interest waivers), the priority date is the date of filing. Because there may be hundreds of thousands of applications received between July 2nd and August 17th with many of these cases not requiring a labor certification, the date during this six week period a case is filed could make a big difference in terms of when a case will complete processing. And, again, getting that July 2nd priority date for those who filed early and were rejected could make a big difference in when their cases are ultimately processed through to completion."

    No comments:

    Post a Comment