Powered by Blogger.

Baby Jaguar Cartoon

Saturday, July 2, 2011

images Sheet: A cute aby jaguar. Baby Jaguar Cartoon. pages As Baby Grows Babies
  • pages As Baby Grows Babies

  • singhsa3
    08-19 10:13 AM
    Admin/Moderators and other distinguish members,
    Can we use this site for networking and socializing with people in similar situation and/or sharing similar vocations....
    This would mainly include invitation for a public gathering and encourage others to come forward. Examples of nature of such public gathering:
    1. Say people in finance sector meet and exchange thoughts
    2. Religious in nature but will not be solicitation.
    3. General meeting etc...
    What do people in this forum think?

    wallpaper pages As Baby Grows Babies Baby Jaguar Cartoon. first jaguar Cartoon,
  • first jaguar Cartoon,

  • yabadaba
    06-22 05:31 PM
    yes typically it is the Service center that has approved your 140

    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. facts aby jaguar would
  • facts aby jaguar would

  • sbeyyala
    07-17 05:40 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice

    2011 first jaguar Cartoon, Baby Jaguar Cartoon. entry-level Jaguar sports
  • entry-level Jaguar sports

  • kart2007
    10-13 07:48 PM
    What if EAD and AP is lost in mail. Do I need to pay fee again for refiling?

    if yes that sucks!!!!!!!

    Unfortunately, yes, apply for a replacement EAD asap.

    see this: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22004


    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Join Diego, Baby Jaguar and
  • Join Diego, Baby Jaguar and

  • anoopraj2010
    07-30 01:39 PM
    Well my questions are more coming from the part that if something happens to me before I become a citizen what will happen to her application?
    Why wait for citizenship - will it make sense to go and file a new app alongside for fb2 which is less retrogressed and atleast has some hope..

    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Am I a real aby leopard?
  • Am I a real aby leopard?

  • GC4US
    01-21 01:44 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!


    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. cute aby jaguar coloring
  • cute aby jaguar coloring

  • sabeesh
    04-27 08:06 PM
    Is there any minumum periods which i can reenter to us with the same old VISA. Means if i travel back on July/Aug and my VISA expires on Sept. I heard i should have a minimum 3 months validity for the VISA before i am reentering to US. Is that true?

    2010 facts aby jaguar would Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Sheet: A cute aby jaguar.
  • Sheet: A cute aby jaguar.

  • boston_gc
    01-20 06:40 PM

    I was just informed by my lawyer that there is a potenital for significant delay in getting the visa stamped due to security checks. I assume it is PIMS related. My questions is:

    1: Has anyone experienced such delay recently at Delhi Consulate? Please note that last visa H1B expired in Aug 2010.
    2: Is there any proactive steps I can take before going to India and make sure that there are no delay due to PIMS verification

    I also read somewhere that there is a way to get PIMS verification done while in US.

    I will appreciate your responses.


    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Dora#39;s Friend Baby Jaguar
  • Dora#39;s Friend Baby Jaguar

  • sky7
    07-26 11:17 AM
    Dear all

    First of all..THANKS SO MUCH for taking the time to answer my questions!!! I needed that support! :)

    Sorry i confused u all...here are my GC Filling details:

    LC State: NJ
    LC Category: EB2
    LC PD: 24 SEP 02
    I-140 FD: 15 JUNE 06
    I-140 RD: 16 JUNE 06
    I-140 LUD: 03 JULY 06
    I-140 Receipt# : LIN-06-191-XXXXX
    I-140 AD (If any): Still waiting!!!
    Concurrent filing: NO

    So my PD is 9/24/02. Yeah, i also read 180 days after filling I485 b4 i can leave my current company under AC21.

    I guess the best option for me is to

    ** wait till my get my I140 approves,
    ** get my H1B extended for another 3 years (instead of 1 stupid year),
    ** Wait for at least 180 days

    then move to another company (if i still get another job offer by then) Correct?? So by then, the new company should be able to transfer my H1B and finish up my GC process? But..but can my old company do anything to jeapodize my GC filling? eg: revoke my LC or I140???

    More suggestions and opinions??? :o

    Given my PD is 9/2002 (EB2), I won't be affected by the retrogression right? if i am not an India or China citizen.

    Pls advise


    hair entry-level Jaguar sports Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Baby Jaguar iPhone Wallpaper
  • Baby Jaguar iPhone Wallpaper

  • umangini
    04-13 07:23 PM

    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....

    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.



    Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Black Jaguar Mascot Character
  • Black Jaguar Mascot Character

  • rvr_jcop
    02-18 11:15 AM

    As per Yates memo (link (http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/I140_AC21_8403.pdf))
    It should be noted that there is no requirement in statute or regulations that a beneficiary of a Form I-140 actually be in the underlying employment until permanent residence is authorized. Therefore, it is possible for an alien to qualify for the provisions of �106(c) of AC21 even if he or she has never been employed by the prior petitioning employer or the subsequent employer under section 204(j) of the Act.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    Thanks desi3933 for correcting me and posting the link. But, I know a couple of instances where they got the RFE/NOID for the same reason. But, I am sure they will eventually get approved if they go for MTR as this was addressed in Yates Memo.

    I have a question, is 'memo' same as law? Can the IO come back and say its not in the law? Just out of my curiosity ...

    hot Join Diego, Baby Jaguar and Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Jaguar+cartoon+clip+art
  • Jaguar+cartoon+clip+art

  • jasmin45
    07-31 06:44 PM
    My I-485(with G-28) was filed by our company lawyer and company did not let us file EAD. I'm filing EAD on my own after USCIS made it clear with FAQ2 that they will accept EAD applications without the I-485 Receipt notice.
    My questions is, Can I be sure the receipt notice for the EAD will come to me and not to the lawyer by any chance? I don't have any intention of using EAD but don't want my employer/lawyer know that I have filed it.
    I think, Receipt of the EAD application will come to you.


    house a aby jaguar named Bella. Baby Jaguar Cartoon. aby jaguar to the world.
  • aby jaguar to the world.

  • pd_recapturing
    05-22 08:37 PM
    In my case, I have my EB3 labor and I140 approved with PD as May 2004. I have already started a new PERM EB2 from same company in order to port PD. I have not reached to the stage where I can apply I140 (under EB2) to actually start porting PD. With the new rule of "21st May 2007", I am not sure how would my case be treated? Can somebody shed some light on this?

    tattoo Am I a real aby leopard? Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Baby Jaguar Concept for a
  • Baby Jaguar Concept for a

  • ImmInd
    06-09 08:36 AM
    You do not need Visa to Travel via Germany if you are citizen of Destination Country.

    So, Indians do not need visa to travel via Germany when you travel back to Home Country (India).


    pictures cute aby jaguar coloring Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Jaguar Cartoon Clip Art
  • Jaguar Cartoon Clip Art

  • sam2006
    07-18 06:59 PM
    Yes you will still fall under July ..
    The dead line is 17 Aug ...

    please do sign up for monthy contributions :)

    dresses Jaguar+cartoon+clip+art Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Jaguar Cartoon Images.
  • Jaguar Cartoon Images.

  • snthampi
    02-25 02:30 PM
    People like your (friend's) wife are a shame to the legal immigration community. We come here to work hard and make a better living. I don't think, this woman deserve to be admitted back to the US and I am not sorry to be rude in this case.


    makeup Dora#39;s Friend Baby Jaguar Baby Jaguar Cartoon. a aby jaguar named Bella.
  • a aby jaguar named Bella.

  • Eberth
    10-28 10:00 PM
    what sucks?
    the page?? (i didnt even finished it :()
    or what they did to me ( yeah, that sucks) :(

    and i was only going to recieve 200 dlls for that page, i know it WAS my first job , but i've learned the lesson and i'm going to ask the first half of the price at the begining and the other half at the end :evil:

    the only thing makes me happy is that i almost make my 100th post :cowboy: :P

    girlfriend Baby Jaguar Concept for a Baby Jaguar Cartoon. Good, donned a aby jaguar
  • Good, donned a aby jaguar

  • sxk
    11-19 02:12 AM
    Hello All,

    I just got my EAD approved and I am waiting for my AP. I want to go back to school full time to pursue more education. If I do so, what will happen to my immigration status?

    Can I continue on my EAD? If yes, How?
    If I transfer to F-1, what will happen to my PD, EAD and AP?
    After completion of studies, can I utilize my PD or EAD?

    Please advice!

    hairstyles Black Jaguar Mascot Character Baby Jaguar Cartoon. movie After a aby jaguar
  • movie After a aby jaguar

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-26 12:29 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.


    It is advisable not to move until you get fingerprinting notice.

    The reason is that you can't update your address before you get receipt notice and FP notice comes very shortly after you get receipt notice. You may or may not get your address updated in time to get FP notice at your new address. Given the workload at the USCIS at this time, try to make things as simple as you can.

    10-13 10:33 AM

    02-23 12:01 PM
    Hello everyone - My company has announced a 10% across the board paycut. I am sulking over it as there is no job guarantee. I am in a big consulting org. There are no new projects coming and my project is there till end of April. I have I140 approved but I am afraid that my employer may seek to revoke it , if I leave on my own.

    Gurus - Do you think it is wise to use AC21 in this situation. It will take years for me to get back to (2-3) my original salary level and if I accept the paycut and lay off happens, the future employer may seek further paycut or same salary.

    My wife has already lost job and hence I am paranoid that I have taken almost 50% paycut if we consider 2 incomes. I dont think economy is THAT bad.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment