Powered by Blogger.

backgrounds wallpaper

Thursday, July 14, 2011

images ackgrounds wallpaper. backgrounds wallpaper. ackgrounds wallpaper. cool
  • ackgrounds wallpaper. cool

  • aquarianf
    01-08 10:07 AM
    in NY/Nj area QA rates are really getting down. Last couple of weeks I conducted few interviews and found that people are ready to work at $25.00 and some non-experiences candidates offered their services free for couple of months to just gain some real experience.

    wallpaper ackgrounds wallpaper. cool backgrounds wallpaper. stars ackground wallpaper.
  • stars ackground wallpaper.

  • jcrajput
    06-18 02:58 PM
    We are planning to visit India in the month of November. We are looking to stamp our passport with H1B/H4 visas at Mumbai. How we can select appointment dates for the week of November 9 to November 13.
    I have tried to look at VFS website (https://www.vfs-usa.co.in) but not showing any dates after month of July...
    Can anyone please help me?

    Also, we are looking to stamp our passport the next day when we arrive in Mumbai. Do anyone know the good hotel near by embassy to stay?

    I really appriciate your help.

    Thank you.

    backgrounds wallpaper. ackground-wallpapers
  • ackground-wallpapers

  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:38 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.


    See here:
    EB-2 Advanced degrees & Experience | Immigration.Com - Law Offices of Rajiv S. Khanna, PC (http://www.immigration.com/greencard/eb2-green-card/eb-2-advanced-degrees-experience)


    3 yr bachelor�s degree + 2 yr master�s degree (India) + 5 yrs progressive, post-master�s degree experience � Generally the educational degrees would be determined to be the equivalent of a U.S. bachelor�s + 1 year and the beneficiary would meet the statutory requirement

    so your 3+2 will be equivalent to a bachelors, then the additional 11 years of experience you have should put you into EB2.

    Having said that, this is not law, it is what USCIS said they "generally" follow. So its upto interpretation. That came out in 2007 (in some AILA Meeting) but there are cases of I-140 being denied in such cases. some very recent (2010/2008):

    i-140 denial : India 3 yrs Bachelor + 2 yr Master (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/i-140-petitions/10141-i-140-denial-india-3-yrs-bachelor-2-yr-master.html)

    I-140 Denied due to Education - HELP NEEDED PLEASE (http://www..com/usa-discussion-forums/i140/191165977/i-140-denied-due-to-education-help-needed-please)

    Some stay denied, many go through on an appeal with AAO. Some even get through without issues on first go.

    You could take a chance with EB2 (if you do, ensure that your Labor is very specific about the needs "OR bachelors +5" part. If you just says masters+1 it'll be denied. the 3+2 is not considered a masters equivalent)

    Also, consider the stakes here (you need that I-140 approval to get an H1 extension). One option might be to go with EB3 now, make sure you get the extension, then later file in EB2 (with a new employer?) and recapture the PD.

    Depends on your appetite for risk...

    2011 stars ackground wallpaper. backgrounds wallpaper. ackground wallpaper
  • ackground wallpaper

  • shirish
    09-15 11:43 AM
    It still says Aug 15th. I don't think they will release it yet.

    USCIS is posting the processing times on the same date as they mentioned on the document......unbelievable, Hope its not a USCIS mistake.


    backgrounds wallpaper. black ackground wallpaper
  • black ackground wallpaper

  • LondonTown
    07-24 10:50 AM
    Yes, this is administrative processing.
    Did VO kept your passport?

    backgrounds wallpaper. ackgrounds/wallpapers!
  • ackgrounds/wallpapers!

  • amslonewolf
    09-22 03:01 PM
    Can or do attorneys provide the service to obtain an Visa appointment?? How effective is this approach? Anyone tried this route??


    backgrounds wallpaper. Background Wallpaper Perce
  • Background Wallpaper Perce

  • NKR
    10-28 02:27 PM
    This is the first time I came across.

    Yep, when I asked God for GC, he gave me USCIS...

    2010 ackground-wallpapers backgrounds wallpaper. ackgrounds wallpaper.
  • ackgrounds wallpaper.

  • eb_retrogession
    03-26 08:02 PM
    It is the policy of Immigration Voice NOT to criticize anybody's opinions or views by any media outlet. We beleive that everyone is entitled to their position on any given issue.

    We have received very critical remarks from certain journalists about offensive messages sent by writers referencing Immigration Voice. IV has a dedicated media relations team that responds to relevant articles, as appropriate and ONLY such responses will be considered official communications from IV. If you want to join the effort, please send a note to sunil@immigrationvoice.org and your help would be a welcome.

    However, we request that any personal responses, especially with offensive language, not to reference IV that will show us in a bad light.

    Thank You for your understanding.


    backgrounds wallpaper. Wallpaper and Background
  • Wallpaper and Background

  • actonwang
    06-16 02:05 PM
    it sounds like PD is a MUST for approval but for actual processing order , as in backlog queue, it seems purely by luck :(

    hair ackground wallpaper backgrounds wallpaper. Backgrounds Wallpaper
  • Backgrounds Wallpaper

  • tdasara
    05-29 08:42 AM
    This basically is adding insult to injury!

    How can one expect a sane professional being stuck with the same job description for 5-10-15 years with little or no pay increase?

    Oh, well, that's the law!! So were Jim Crow laws....An unjust law no law at all! Augustine of Hippo

    For Christ sake...the PD's are stuck in Windows 2000 era (even Windows 98 era). We have had XP, Vista and now Windows 7 and we are expected to work on Windows 98?

    So in case of an RFE, do we plead saying Windows 98/Windows 2000 are obselete no sensible (profitable) business uses it and I have to work on Windows Vista?


    backgrounds wallpaper. in Backgrounds, Wallpapers
  • in Backgrounds, Wallpapers

  • MDix
    03-05 05:10 PM
    Please see my reply in red.

    I have few questions regarding the visa and green card process.

    1. Which documents are required to convert H1 to H4 while being in USA?

    Ans : Pay-stubs and form I-539

    2. As per my understanding if I convert to H4, I can use my H1 at a later point of time. Is it true? What are the preconditions for this?

    Ans: Yes, no pre-conditions

    3. What happens to my green card process if I convert to H4? I have my I-140 approved.

    Ans : It's upto your employer if he keeps your I-140 alive then your GC process is good. You can use your PD in future if you want to re-start your GC

    4. Assuming that my understanding in point-2 is correct what is the process to convert back to H1?

    Ans : File New H1 again ( techinacally old one as you are not counted in Quota)
    Thanks and Regards,

    hot black ackground wallpaper backgrounds wallpaper. Abstract Background Wallpaper
  • Abstract Background Wallpaper

  • eilsoe
    10-15 07:25 PM
    Has this thread been forgotten?

    I'm still waiting to hear what a "dog's clue" is... :P

    isn't the paw pring a standard vector shape in PS7? Or did I download it somewhere...?

    hm.... never can remember...


    house Backgrounds Wallpaper backgrounds wallpaper. wallpaper backgrounds
  • wallpaper backgrounds

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 04:44 PM
    well. won't you need the receipt when you travel..i thought one was required to carry the receipt when traveling internationally.

    I'm going to ask my employer/lawyer for the receipt as I have to go out of country in the second week of October. But you never know, these guys don't care about your life.. They might still not give it to you... (Yeah, everyone knows I-485 is OUR application and they do not have a legal right to hold our receipt notices, but we are at their mercy for atleast 180 days)

    tattoo ackgrounds/wallpapers! backgrounds wallpaper. desktop wallpaper backgrounds
  • desktop wallpaper backgrounds

  • bombaysardar
    07-16 09:08 AM
    see Greg Siskind's blog :

    An alert reader sent me the following this morning. Miriam Jordan of the WSJ is reporting

    Looking to resolve a messy immigration tangle, the U.S. government is close to announcing that it will accept at least some applications for work-based green cards that were filed by thousands of skilled workers in early July at the government's invitation and then abruptly rejected.

    This would be hugely disappointing news if true and, according to a source, this was NOT the deal on the table over the weekend. It also will fail to address the three crises facing USCIS:

    - fighting multiple lawsuits including at least two class action matters
    - staving off congressional hearings and the release of embarrassing documents
    - answering press inquiries over why USCIS skipped security clearances during a time when the US is under threat of a major terrorist attack

    One would hope that common sense would outweigh USCIS' anti-immigrant instincts. Like an addict that's out of control, it's time for an intervention.


    pictures Background Wallpaper Perce backgrounds wallpaper. Flowers Desktop Backgrounds
  • Flowers Desktop Backgrounds

  • tonyHK12
    01-21 09:41 AM
    Read this link from Murthy.com:

    MurthyDotCom : H1B & H-4 Visa Applications in India Plagued by 221(g) Refusals - Part 1 (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_h14ind.html)

    " At the present time, it would be wise for H1B workers employed by IT consulting companies, as well as their H-4 spouses, that they limit international travel unless it is absolutely necessary. Those working for employers in other sectors also face risks that should be carefully considered before traveling internationally and applying for visa stamps abroad. "

    pretty tough having to do it in the holiday season. The article says its an attempt to tighten the screws on fraudulent partices in H1b.

    dresses Abstract Background Wallpaper backgrounds wallpaper. makeup Macintosh wallpaper
  • makeup Macintosh wallpaper

  • Chiwere
    08-03 02:06 PM
    Thanks Alisa for opening this thread.

    I am EB3I @ NSC RD 07/25/07


    makeup Wallpaper and Background backgrounds wallpaper. Backgrounds Wallpaper
  • Backgrounds Wallpaper

  • mlkedave
    03-07 03:48 PM
    ok eilsoe, i love u

    girlfriend desktop wallpaper backgrounds backgrounds wallpaper. ackground wallpapers.
  • ackground wallpapers.

  • chanduv23
    03-14 08:44 PM
    This is more pertinent to Physicians - I heard that following residency or J1 expiration one has to return to home country for 5 yrs. I have the following questions
    - What are the options for Fellowships and how do they weigh against the fellowship options for H1 holders ?
    - How difficult is it to obtain J1 waivers ?
    - Is the new J1 conrad law beneficial ?
    - Can someone share their success story of converting J1 to another visa, Thanks all

    A lot of people do get waiver jobs and convert to H1b. But the job locations will not be in cities and will be in remote areas, I am not sure how they do it but there seems to be a network through which all this happens. I have heard that the waiver process is very expensive and lawyers charge a hefty sum. If I get some info, I will pass it on to you.

    I was under the impression that the home residency requirement for J1 is 2 years and not 5 years. Please check with that too.

    hairstyles in Backgrounds, Wallpapers backgrounds wallpaper. quran wallpaper desktop
  • quran wallpaper desktop

  • kaisersose
    07-25 12:35 PM
    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.

    05-12 02:01 PM
    Hi workvisaforall,

    I am applying for renewal (paper based) for EAD and AP for both myself and mywife. IS it best to send all the documents ( EAD, AP and related docs) for both of us) in one single packet to USCIS or its best to send each appliction separately? any inputs will be appreciated.



    Please see responses below in color.

    Good luck![/QUOTE]

    07-29 03:09 PM
    I filed my I-485 on Aug 13, 2007 (Received date) under EB3 ROW (> 180 days). My I-140 was filed for job "Systems Analyst". I am now being offered a job as "Director of Development" managing the development process along with 30-40 people for another company. I know this theme has been discussed and has risks but would it be OK to take the job. I have approved EAD and AP due to expire on Nov 21 (will renew tomorrow just in case GC does not get approved by then). Has anyone been in this position? I have valid H1-B visa and have not used EAD or AP.

    Any advice highly appreciated. thanks!

    While I am not a lawyer, I would have a few questions:

    1) Is your I140 approved?
    2) How many years do you have on H1?

    If you have time, discuss with the attorney/law firm of the new company. If they can certify the job is similar to your previous job, no questions.

    2) Otherwise, I would definitely take this offer, file H1 transfer, start GC/Labor/I140 again.

    The second step works well if you have atleast 2 years left on H1. Technically, you may know, you need to file the labor 365 days before your H1 expiration date, but you know attorneys and perm process will take sweet 3-6 months, so please plan accordingly.

    3) Defer the offer by 3-6 months (But this is fraught with risks). If you dont get GC in this time frame, you will lose the offer.

    Depends on what is more important for you? GC or better opportunity? Only you can decide.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment