Powered by Blogger.

cool cars wallpaper

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

images Cool Cars Wallpaper cool cars wallpaper. cool car desktop wallpapers
  • cool car desktop wallpapers

  • vandanaverdia
    09-11 12:58 PM
    There is very little time & lots to achieve.
    Calling all Washingtonians & Oregonians....

    wallpaper cool car desktop wallpapers cool cars wallpaper. cool car wallpapers » cool car
  • cool car wallpapers » cool car

  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:38 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.


    See here:
    EB-2 Advanced degrees & Experience | Immigration.Com - Law Offices of Rajiv S. Khanna, PC (http://www.immigration.com/greencard/eb2-green-card/eb-2-advanced-degrees-experience)


    3 yr bachelor�s degree + 2 yr master�s degree (India) + 5 yrs progressive, post-master�s degree experience � Generally the educational degrees would be determined to be the equivalent of a U.S. bachelor�s + 1 year and the beneficiary would meet the statutory requirement

    so your 3+2 will be equivalent to a bachelors, then the additional 11 years of experience you have should put you into EB2.

    Having said that, this is not law, it is what USCIS said they "generally" follow. So its upto interpretation. That came out in 2007 (in some AILA Meeting) but there are cases of I-140 being denied in such cases. some very recent (2010/2008):

    i-140 denial : India 3 yrs Bachelor + 2 yr Master (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/i-140-petitions/10141-i-140-denial-india-3-yrs-bachelor-2-yr-master.html)

    I-140 Denied due to Education - HELP NEEDED PLEASE (http://www..com/usa-discussion-forums/i140/191165977/i-140-denied-due-to-education-help-needed-please)

    Some stay denied, many go through on an appeal with AAO. Some even get through without issues on first go.

    You could take a chance with EB2 (if you do, ensure that your Labor is very specific about the needs "OR bachelors +5" part. If you just says masters+1 it'll be denied. the 3+2 is not considered a masters equivalent)

    Also, consider the stakes here (you need that I-140 approval to get an H1 extension). One option might be to go with EB3 now, make sure you get the extension, then later file in EB2 (with a new employer?) and recapture the PD.

    Depends on your appetite for risk...

    cool cars wallpaper. cool car wallpaper
  • cool car wallpaper

  • GC4US
    01-21 01:44 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!

    2011 cool car wallpapers » cool car cool cars wallpaper. Cool Mazda Car
  • Cool Mazda Car

  • milind70
    09-16 02:16 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I am July 2nd filer like so many others. I have changed employer after 9 month of filing I-485. I-140 was approved in Jun 2007. I have AP approved.

    My question : Is it advisable to travel to India and come back on AP? the reason I am asking is I have changed the employer? Will that affect my entry back to USA in any way at immigration check? Please advise.

    Thanks in advance.


    Well if you have used EAD to join the new employer you have no other option but use valid AP for reentry, if you have used H1 transfer and if you plan to get the H1 stamping (if the passport H1 stamp is expired) then you enter normally,
    if you already have a valid stamping in passport make sure you show the latest I 797 showing the latest employer whom you are currently working so the IO enters the correct employer details.

    This travel will not have any impact as long as you have AP and the new employer is supporting you GC process( i meant was providing documents as requested by USCIS if any)


    cool cars wallpaper. Free Fast Cool Cars desktop
  • Free Fast Cool Cars desktop

  • GCNirvana007
    10-04 06:08 PM
    I've been living in the US for almost 4.5 years now. Last year I was flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas and the security officer checking the Photo Id./boarding pass at LAX airport asked me the most intelligent question of the century.

    "What's the purpose of your visit to Las Vegas?":confused:

    I would expect this kind of question at immigration check for international arrivals and not on domestic departures. May be took his job too seriously.

    I thought of saying "Gambling, booze and girls" but just answered "Sightseeing" and he let me go :D

    I also had a similar experience in Canada where an officer asked the purpose of visit to Canada in spite of showing my Canadian PR card :)

    :p:p Thats hilarious

    Also a p**** sent me a red for posting this - what a loser

    cool cars wallpaper. Download Wallpaper.
  • Download Wallpaper.

  • StuckInTheMuck
    11-13 07:29 AM
    Same here. Ignored medical in the July 2 filing rush, got receipt, EAD and AP all in time, waiting for FP notice.


    cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper.
  • cool cars wallpaper.

  • mihird
    10-25 01:30 PM
    My I-140 doesn't have any "valid until" date on it...I believe, I-140s are pretty much valid indefinitely as long as they are not revoked by the employer...

    2010 cool car wallpaper cool cars wallpaper. Cool Cars Wallpaper
  • Cool Cars Wallpaper

  • nixstor
    08-23 11:08 AM
    First of all they never did AFAIK. Secondly if they did That would put more than half of the applicants in a situation where they need to find their previous I-94's. If USCIS needs to get all your entry and exit info for the past 10 years and corresponding I-94's I believe they will be talking to Border Security. Even though the airlines take your I-94 away, I believe it will go to a govt agency some how ( I could be wrong).

    In fact every time you changed employers you sent a copy of your current I-94 (current at the time of employer change) to USCIS. So they should have it.

    How about joining the DC area Chapter and volunteering for the rally? If we who are in the DC area don't work on it, who else will?


    cool cars wallpaper. Gray Audi car wallpaper.
  • Gray Audi car wallpaper.

  • BornConfused
    07-03 11:12 AM
    Oh... ok. Where can I see which service station the aplication should go to? I'm in NY

    I'm pretty sure yours would go to Vermont, but don't take my word for it, why don't you make a quick thread and maybe someone with more experience can help you out.

    hair Cool Mazda Car cool cars wallpaper. Minicar Cool Car Wallpaper
  • Minicar Cool Car Wallpaper

  • MeraNaamJoker
    09-17 10:35 AM
    It is my request only!!! Can you please stop replying in 'Red' color? It is really annoying.

    Imagine if everyone uses bold font:mad:

    Every one has there own style. Since the answer was for a very important topic and I knew the answer to it. I did want it to catch attention. Hence did it like that.


    cool cars wallpaper. sexy car wallpapers. cool cars
  • sexy car wallpapers. cool cars

  • snathan
    02-13 01:14 AM
    H1B - LCA Related Issues - How can we save ourselves ???

    I guess everybody know by now that ICE arrested 11 H1 workers mainly due to mail fraud/wire fraud, and these frauds

    I am starting this thread to discuss what we can do to save ourselves from LCA related issues.

    ** LCA is very important and H1 b employees should work as per LCA - Period.
    Location, job and every thing should be as per LCA. No questions.
    I am afraid, most of the H1b guys do not even have LCAs with them.

    ** This is very concerned for all the DESI Consulting companies H1 employees, as we never work at LCA place. I am going to give ultimatum to my employer to change LCA and keep all the docs in place. Otherwise i am going to change to employer, where they are good wrt papers.

    Please throw your suggestions to make our H1 system clean and save H1 employees.

    Whenever you move from one state to another....urge your employer to file the LCA amendment. Thats the only way to save ourself.

    hot Free Fast Cool Cars desktop cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper.
  • cool cars wallpaper.

  • bharad
    09-18 04:26 PM
    My PD is oct 2004 it is way-off from the current priority dates according to the visa bulleting, but still I received the EAD for only one year(approval date: 9/11/2008). Did you receive any positive info from the INFO-PASS appointment?
    That's the only logical thing to do right now, sending original EAD might be a bit risky.....i will update after my info pass appointment.


    house cool cars wallpaper hd. cool cars wallpaper. Super Babe and Cool Car
  • Super Babe and Cool Car

  • kaisersose
    10-15 03:04 PM
    If you have two jobs on hand, and your sponsoring employer keeps the offer for the future job open, then you can simply use your EAD for both jobs. What would you need the H1B for unless you have reasons to believe the I-485 will be denied?
    If you wish to change employers, i.e. no longer take up the job with the employer who did your labor cert, then wait for 180 days after the receipt date of your I-485, find a " same or similar" job and use AC21 portability. - The AC21 law is kind of complex, most use the services of a (competent) lawyer.

    A top attorney's fee for sending an AC21 letter to the USCIS is $3000. I assume all competent lawyers would be priced similarly.

    But he also adds it is not necessary to use his services for Ac21, if the case is simple and straightforward. If you feel there are some twists or ambiguities in your case, then it is best to pony up the dough and have a lawyer send the letter instead of you.

    tattoo Download Wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. Cool Car Wallpaper
  • Cool Car Wallpaper

  • smsthss
    12-18 05:59 PM
    I also got 2 soft LUD'S on both mine and my wife's 485. First LUD on 12/15 and second on 12/18. But the case status remains the same "This case is now pending at the office to which it was transferred". My I-140 got approved on dec 6th. Seems like some kind of update is being done on I-485's. Might be FP notices as i have not received my FP notice yet. Not sure..Anybody seen the same pattern ??


    pictures cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. Category: Car wallpapers
  • Category: Car wallpapers

  • ilikekilo
    05-21 04:34 PM
    haha....that is funny

    dresses cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. Bugatti Cool Car Wallpaper
  • Bugatti Cool Car Wallpaper

  • GCScrewed
    07-12 10:47 AM
    actually, i think that the EB3 will also make rapid advances come October.
    with the quota exhausted for this year, and the pre-adjudication taking place and with most of the EB3 India applicants having received their GC between 2002 and 2005, i think the dates will advance to 2003 by Dec and to mid 2004 by Feb/March. After that, it is anyone's guess if the quota for India will hold out. As for me, I see at least another year or two wait for my GC, unless the Congress passes a miracle.

    Sorry dude for saying this... but you must be in an illusion. There are tons of EB3s before 2005 simply because before that time, there was no retrogression for quite a while and nobody cared about EB2/EB3 that much.:rolleyes:


    makeup Gray Audi car wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper hd.
  • cool cars wallpaper hd.

  • meridiani.planum
    04-02 03:39 AM
    My employer refuses to give my copy of approve LC.

    -- thats not a good sign.. he does not seem to be co-operative...

    I had MS + 1.5 yrs of exp.

    So not sure if they had exp in the job description as I dont see any job that requires MS + 1 yr of exp.

    I am willing to take the risk.

    Its upto you. If you feel you'll get through without an RFE, you will be all set, if you feel there is a chance of an RFE, this will be a big mistake. Try to stay on H1-B instead of EAD if you do take a chance... In general people would advice against it, job offers keep coming and going. A chance to file I-485, especially if you are from India might be rare thing.

    girlfriend Cool Car Wallpaper cool cars wallpaper. Classic Cool Car
  • Classic Cool Car

  • WeldonSprings
    10-28 09:42 PM
    Is there anybody else, who have applied for AP recently at NSC and encountered a delay in clearance of the check or receiving the receipt. So, far I see two individuals including myself with such delays.

    AP renewal application Mailed: 10/06/08
    Reached @ USCIS: 10/08/08
    Check cashed: 10/23/08
    AP Receipt notice received: 10/27/08

    hairstyles sexy car wallpapers. cool cars cool cars wallpaper. 30 Extremely Cool Wallpapers
  • 30 Extremely Cool Wallpapers

  • immi_twinges
    09-06 09:05 AM
    Received card production ordered email today!!!

    For all those whose spouses are in F1 status do not worry

    I applied through my husband(EB3 July 2004) and i was on F1 when i applied with him. Got funding through F1. Did not use 485 EAD.

    Graduated but did not apply for OPT and started using 485-EAD to work.

    Well... one more thing our lawyer forgot to include our BC while applying.
    Actually he had them when he mailed them initially in DEC 2004 but got rejected and after he came back from vacation in March 05 he reapplied based on the rejected mail in Dec 04 and its then when he forgot to include BC.

    I was ver scared reading about F1 being non immigrant visa blah blah... and should not apply for GC..blah blah..unfortunately i could not find a similar case like me...recently i saw a lot of people applying in F1 ...

    I am happy to tell...do not worry if you are on F1 and
    do not travel on F1 visa
    Do not apply for OPT ( my limited knowledge advice)
    Your lawyer knows the best!

    Regarding LUDs:
    If you guys see LUDs on your cases atleast one...be very happy...that means they are about to give you a green card...

    I am planning on attending the Rally to show my support to 1V

    I hope 2007 will be lucky to every one

    Believ me journey through 485 process is nerve-wracking...
    Just think if it really makes a difference think about it ...no
    Just believe in god ( satyanarayan swami pooja cheyinchukondi)...dont laugh

    All the Best:o
    PD : July 2004
    RD : March 2005
    VSC--> TSC : Mar 2007
    LUDs on 485 : July 29, Sep3rd 4th
    and card production ordered on 5th

    01-14 01:40 PM
    The HR is not willing to give a letter in the format I requested. I heard opinions from different forums that in situations like this, a colleague's letter would be sufficient.

    Also, do I need to submit TWO letters from each company?

    09-17 10:54 AM
    What happens once someone has entered on AP and 1 year passes..is it an overstay after a year????

    No - there is nothing to do your status with AP.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment