Powered by Blogger.

house music

Thursday, July 7, 2011

images House Music (Criminal Vibes house music. chicago-house-music.jpg
  • chicago-house-music.jpg

  • franklin
    06-15 12:33 AM

    Can I file for the I-485 before july 1st 2007?

    I doing my medical exam next week on the 20th, that's the earliest i could get in MA.
    However i'm going to do my x-ray tomorrow, because i always test positive after the TB test, but x-ray negative. Does it hurt to do the x-ray earlier that the actual TB test (PPD)? my doctor said it does not hurt and he will accept it. Does any one know if there going to be a problem with that ?

    thanks for your help.

    Not if your priority date became current in the July bulletin, no

    It doesn't hurt to get the medical out of the way at all - its valid (from what I've read here) for 1 year. I did mine last month before my PD became current on June 1st

    wallpaper chicago-house-music.jpg house music. house music Pictures,
  • house music Pictures,

  • pappu
    12-18 09:07 AM
    Don't be too happy since it moved May 2001 for India. DOS is moving the dates solely based on the demand from the USCIS. They dont know what is DOL cooking ( or they dont care). The BECs have roughly done half of their work. Thats about 180K. Another 180K ( roughly) are pending. So once
    they all cleared we may get a better picture of the Plight of EB3 & EB2.

    My guess is that anybody who has a PD (India)

    Jan 2003-Dec2003 9 years
    Jan04-Dec04 12 years
    Jan 05 > 15 years
    as per present law.

    This also underlines the importance of an effective lobbying. We have to make this baby organization to a much stronger one. With lots of dollars and lots and lots of people. In my opinion we should have at least 75K active contributing members.

    One good thing is that people who came to US recently ( after 2004) and who apply PERM get things done in 8 months until I140. At I140 they realize they cannot move forward. They are slowly understanding the agonizing situation we are all in. I hope this will eventually turn in more people to immigration voice.
    Good luck to all

    well said.
    We have better chance of success if we are a stronger organization. Efforts by members need to happen everyday and not only on the day when senate/congress is in session and discussing a bill. We can achieve success if every member is actively involved in the action items.

    house music. i-love-house-music-summer-2007
  • i-love-house-music-summer-2007

  • gusmig
    04-26 11:19 AM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.


    2011 house music Pictures, house music. Electro-house Music Vol.14
  • Electro-house Music Vol.14

  • vandanaverdia
    09-10 01:42 PM
    Trying to keep this thread alive....


    house music. of house music remix!!,
  • of house music remix!!,

  • sreenivas11
    06-17 07:36 AM

    house music. only house music.
  • only house music.

  • cooldude0807
    12-12 12:17 PM
    How about Montgomery, so that folks from Mobile can also show up for the meet & it will be a good center point....


    house music. 300+ CLASSIC HARD HOUSE MUSIC

  • chanduv23
    07-17 07:37 AM
    Getting innovative is the Key here. Keep your paperwork ready (You must do it in the background). Tell your employer through email that all you need is an employer letter and he can fax it to you, tell him you will personally come over to the place where he is to get signature and you have no issues, remember in your communications "Just praise him" . Tell him he is great, and you respect him and and u love him etc....... tell him that he must definitely enjoy his vacation and you will come to wherever he is or arrange for a pickup from Fedex and he has to do nothing.

    All you need from him is a signature and copy of 140 approval. Your lawyer has to give you a copy if u requested, now if they are also playing it by your employer, you can tell them that you will come over to their office, and you need a copy so that you can file 485. Just be very poliet with them - be extremely polite and at equal intervals of time keep sending them polite reminders, tel, them you will come to their place and collect it personally - keep praising them and tell them how much you adore them.

    In the background, workout your way, talk to a different lawyer. If a lawyer requests previous lawyer for necessary documentation, they HAVE TO GIVE. This approach may be a bit difficult because your previous lawyer may use delay tactics.

    Remember - your employer is unethical and your lawyer is egoistic. You have to deal with crap.

    After things go well for u- screw them big time, expose them on the internet and desi crunch.

    2010 i-love-house-music-summer-2007 house music. House Music (Criminal Vibes
  • House Music (Criminal Vibes

  • IneedAllGreen
    06-28 02:45 PM
    I have an important question that I need to ask here. What is going to be Job title in employment verification letter. For example if I work in company as a Software consultant and H1B states that I am Programmer Analysts and my PERM labor has stated Software Programmer Engineer.

    So out of these 3 which one will going to be in my employment letter. I am unable to get in touch with attorney thru company and our HR doesnt know what to write in Employement letter. Any advise from people who already got their employement letter from their employer.



    house music. House Music
  • House Music

  • pappu
    09-09 09:45 PM
    Dear Members,

    IV recommends that you wear IV T shirts for the Rally.

    Here is a link to buy IV T-Shirts for the rally.

    If you are participating in the rally, please buy your IV-Shirt today. It would be help to convey the message if all the rally participants are wearing IV T-shirts. It would be even better if the T-Shirt would have the name of the State where you reside. IV volunteers have worked very hard to create the designs and products at IV merchandise shop. Check it out:


    Pls start buying as soon as possible so that the T shirts can be shipped to your home before you come for the rally.

    hair Electro-house Music Vol.14 house music. DeeJay Kad - HOUSE MUSIC
  • DeeJay Kad - HOUSE MUSIC

  • surabhi
    09-16 02:21 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I am July 2nd filer like so many others. I have changed employer after 9 month of filing I-485. I-140 was approved in Jun 2007. I have AP approved.

    My question : Is it advisable to travel to India and come back on AP? the reason I am asking is I have changed the employer? Will that affect my entry back to USA in any way at immigration check? Please advise.

    Thanks in advance.


    There is no risk. I recently traveled and came back on AP and I changed jobs and no longer work with sponsoring employer.

    There is always a nut case if you are not lucky and will probably cause some grief, but will not stop you from entering US.


    house music. I Love House Music Bumper
  • I Love House Music Bumper

  • mbartosik
    11-04 12:09 PM
    It sounds like the UK is planning on increasing the points required for residence. I see nothing wrong with regulating the points required for residence based on needs of the country. Here it is done my H1B quota, but they forgot to change the EB GC quota too, and that's much of our aim here. In the UK it is done by points. Of course increasing the points will mean that average wage by those of non-British origin will go up. I'm quite sure that we on H1B have above average wage in US too.

    In the UK things are further complicated because of migration within the EU to the UK both legal and illegal.

    Anyway, this is interesting, but what's happening in the UK is of academic interest only. As far as I'm aware there is not a 12 year wait in the UK for an "indefinite leave to stay" stamp in passport (equiv of GC), and there is not a country quota.

    If we don't work with IV, then Lou Dobbs will be saying that "immigrants are being paid more", and then in the next breath, "immigrants are under cutting US citizens". Hang on, I think that I've heard him say both of these things already!

    That's why we need to act now, before we are kicked out for both earning more and under cutting!

    hot of house music remix!!, house music. WE LOVE HOUSE MUSIC

  • HawaldarNaik
    09-28 09:48 AM
    No checks cashed, no reciepts in sight.

    I grew up hearing that most of the things in America are right and extremely efficient.

    However the 485 application processing has left me baffled...astounded...

    Not that i am sad that my collegues who filed way way after i did got their reciepts, EAD etc....but the fact that i always thought that there was a proper process in place or atleast a mechanism where applications were processed based on date filed

    Today when i call up the 1-800 no they either say 90 days not up...or if i lie and say 90 days up...they say not in the system and will take time...

    I thought America was about accountability...responsiblity and ensuring that in case there are errors....prompt action is taken to address the same....i dont see that...at least in my case....

    ur thoughts...


    house Dance and House Music house music. I Love House Music Vol.5
  • I Love House Music Vol.5

  • macml
    01-13 02:05 AM

    My wife's I-485 is currently pending. Along with the I-485, an I-131, and I-765application was filed on July 31, 2007. As you know, the process time frame for the I-131 is 90 days. The I-131 was being a bit delayed due to the amount of fillings from the new fee increases. Over 120 days later in mid Dec. I still had not received confirmation.

    Unfortunately, I just purchased tickets to travel overseas to visit family and friends for after Christmas. I emailed my immigration lawyer about the status and they only said that it's still pending.

    Over a period of a few days my wife and I contacted USCIS to check on the status, and we found out that there was an error on her date of birth. That very day the date of birth was corrected and the I-131 was expedited and we received the documents in time to travel a few days later.

    The immigration lawyer says that the error in the date of birth had little to none effect on why the I-131 was delayed. Instead he believes the delay was because he didn't receive tax documents from me till Dec. 4., which he believes is why the I-131 and I-765 was approved on the same day.

    However, I asked for a fee reduction due to his lack of service. Due I have a valid argument? Any thoughts welcomed!

    tattoo only house music. house music. House Music 2009 New. Comments
  • House Music 2009 New. Comments

  • optimystic
    04-23 03:46 PM
    What about EB1s? Were they also Unavailable in the interim July 2- July 17 blackout period?

    I believe so. As per the archived bulletins, (and also per my memory) , everything was 'U' in Employment based category.


    pictures 300+ CLASSIC HARD HOUSE MUSIC house music. I Love House Music (2009)
  • I Love House Music (2009)

  • ysiad
    08-10 11:31 PM
    One option is to change the address at USCIS and also put a hold on your mail for 30 days (max allowed) at the Post Office. Picking up held mail should be easy since you are in same city.
    Thanks for the idea, that would be helpful! For my question 1, beside the mailing delay, I am also concerned on the delay of USCIS processing of my I-485 case. I don't know their internal procedure. Should I be worried about this or no delay on the procedure?


    dresses WE LOVE HOUSE MUSIC house music. new House Music amp; Video from
  • new House Music amp; Video from

  • man-woman-and-gc
    03-09 06:44 PM
    I and my wife got this update from CRIS. Anyone seen this before or know what it means?

    The last processing action taken on your case

    Receipt Number: LINXXXXXXXX


    Current Status: This case has been sent to another office for processing because it has jurisdiction over the case.

    On March 9, 2009, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case has been sent to our NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.

    *Current processing times can be found on the USCIS website at www.uscis.gov under Case Status and Processing Dates.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)


    makeup House Music house music. Dance and House Music
  • Dance and House Music

  • seshadsr
    06-08 11:42 AM
    Sorry I am unable to attend but sent my first contribution 2 weeks back and this is my second
    Transaction ID: 15S40320JF846241C

    girlfriend House Music 2009 New. Comments house music. ELECTRO/DANCE/HOUSE MUSIC!

  • kshitijnt
    05-10 03:49 PM
    The whole US consulate experience in India is annoying and incompetent. Forget Hyderabad consulate alone.

    hairstyles I Love House Music Bumper house music. Hip hop e house music: a
  • Hip hop e house music: a

  • jonty_11
    12-15 10:34 AM
    recommend them to talk with some good immigration attorney rather than going to websites....u can point themto uscis website explaining H1B program , just google it.

    08-24 06:52 PM
    I did exactly the same thing. I had a EB3 May 2004 I-140 approved and I applied 485 with this. during the first quarter of this year, I applied a new labor in EB2 and got it approved in 2 months. I applied I-140 EB2 in premium on 29th June and got it approved. Now my lawyer is going to interfile this new I-140 with my existing pending 485.
    First of all, dont worry with your old 140 while applying new one. They would not touch your old 140. The only issue right now is that there is no PP of 140 so you might need to wait up to one year to see 140 approved and that might kill the purpose.Just pray that they start PP soon.

    Thanks for ur information.I had 2 more doubts.
    1)when i'm doing interfiling i will be doing the same for my spouse &kid also.So,they too will get their 1-485 applications changed from eb3 to eb2 with the priority date of eb3 right? Or is this interfiling only possible for principle applicant's I-485?
    2) After reading ur case one doubt i had is that for me i already filed I-485 under eb3 & now about to start eb2 from the scratch perm,I-140 etc.so while eb2 process is going on at some point of time whether i need to say i have already applied for I-485 under eb3?If so it will make matters more worse right?I know U didnt go through this as u have started eb2 process well before applying for eb3 AOS.(U told u got even ur eb2 I-140 approved under PP)Still,i hope u would be able to comment on this as u might have thought of all the risks associated in interfiling before going ahead.thanks once again.

    06-29 09:28 PM
    As per H1B you cannot do this.. the second job will be illegal

    Mr Saxena

    Please do not post misleading information. If you are not sure of something, please refrain from posting on such topics.

    Now on to the OP :-

    YES, you can have another H1. It is considered as a concurrent H1 or part time H1. You may work on it without any issues once you get it.
    It would be a seperate case.

    It should not have any effect on your current H1 or 140.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment