Powered by Blogger.

koi dragon tattoos

Thursday, July 7, 2011

images Dragon Koi koi dragon tattoos. Koi Dragon Tattoos
  • Koi Dragon Tattoos

  • Project_A
    10-27 09:23 AM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    We are able to get the OCI for our minor kid back in 2006 when there was no restriction on at least one parent to be non-Indian.

    We were able to use the OCI card for couple of visits to India – no issues at the immigration ports.

    Now it is time to apply for misc. services (due to the renewal of US passport). New rules imply that my kid is not eligible to renew the OCI card. CGI Chicago doesn’t have any information on this and they are not responding to emails and phones. After researching a while, I found the following from the the CGI – Edinburgh: “Minor PIO children whose both parents are Indian nationals or if one parent is an Indian national and the other is ineligible for OCI, are not eligible for registration as OCI. Such minor OCIs who are already issued with OCI cards are not eligible for services under OCI Miscellaneous services. “

    I would like to know if anyone had a similar experience. Appreciate your inputs.

    wallpaper Koi Dragon Tattoos koi dragon tattoos. koi dragon tattoo.
  • koi dragon tattoo.

  • win_or_win
    11-01 11:14 PM
    ok , here is the best ..

    Mujhe Nind Na aaye , nind na aaaye hai , mujhe chen na aaye ,chane na aaye ...

    YouTube - Mujhe neend Na Aaye - Dil (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypMIhmEfK2w)

    Another one but really goes with it ,

    Aisi deewangi dekhi nahin ...


    koi dragon tattoos. Dragon- Koi sleeve
  • Dragon- Koi sleeve

  • ponvas
    08-10 05:24 PM
    This mustang may be GC or citizen holder already . Want to have fun with people who are crying for help!!!

    2011 koi dragon tattoo. koi dragon tattoos. koi dragon tattoo
  • koi dragon tattoo

  • immigrationvoice1
    01-31 09:36 PM
    Has anyone analyzed who would be an ideal president from our point of view? Does IV endorse any candidate?

    In my opinion IV should not be "endorsing" any candidate and one among the many reasons could be, none of the members of IV have voting rights in this country! Why should IV even think of endorsing anyone in this scenario ?

    I guess what you meant to ask was who amongst the current contestants does the IV leadership thinks would be pro legal highly skilled immigrant if he/she happens to get elected to the White House.

    Please correct me if I am wrong with the above.


    koi dragon tattoos. koi dragon tattoo designs
  • koi dragon tattoo designs

  • ysharma
    05-30 04:54 PM
    Recently I sponsored my sister and her family to visit us in Summer of 2006. I had sent all the papers as required for applying for visitors visa. But the application was denied as consular was not satisfied.

    Please suggest any ideas that could have helped in getting the visa. Since I was sponsoring her and taking full charge of her stay related expenses then why was it denied? What else is needed?


    koi dragon tattoos. Tattoo arm dragon 2011
  • Tattoo arm dragon 2011

  • RedHat
    08-29 11:41 PM
    Today i got REF regarding my GC .
    USCIS is asking me to provide following:

    1)All Documents pertaining to US immegration status. Including most recent I-94 , EAD, and all my H1 copies
    2)Copies of all US Federal Tax retuns ever filed.
    3)Copies of first and last pay stubs of all US employers.
    4)Birth Ceritificatates
    5)Marriage cetificate and cermony photos.

    I have all documents except my first paycheck of the first employer.

    I came to USA in the year of 1999 without my employer permision.
    I stayed with frieds help without informing the my employer(who filed the H1B was not interested to bring me usa becuase market was not good). It took 8 months to get job after that i contact my employer and i was with him for 6 months and joined another company.

    Only problem is , i stayed 8 months in the USA without job(without status).

    Between 1999 to 2007 i visited inida 4 times without any issues.

    USCIS is asking me submit my first paycheck. - I did not work first 8 months

    Anyone can guide me how to handle this case?.

    If i tell my employer was not paid first 8 months will that be any problem?
    And what are chances of get my GC.

    Please help!


    koi dragon tattoos. tattoo koi fish.
  • tattoo koi fish.

  • makemygc
    07-26 12:31 PM
    It is advisable not to move until you get fingerprinting notice.

    The reason is that you can't update your address before you get receipt notice and FP notice comes very shortly after you get receipt notice. You may or may not get your address updated in time to get FP notice at your new address. Given the workload at the USCIS at this time, try to make things as simple as you can.

    Thanks WeShallOvercome.
    What about address change after FP Notice? How do we communicate this to USCIS. I know there is a generic address change form which you need in any case you move more than 10 miles from your place. Do we need to use the same form or is there any difference process?

    2010 Dragon- Koi sleeve koi dragon tattoos. Dragon Koi
  • Dragon Koi

  • gopi246
    03-23 06:49 PM
    At last I am able to get to the root of the issue. I went to Logan airport and spoke to Immigartion dept people. They have seperate cell called differed inspection for these kind of clarifications.
    When I explained the situation they found that the i-94 number in their system is not matching with that of mine. So when SSA is searching the database they were not getting any details. They have issued a new i-94 card to me and asked me to re-submit the request to SSA. Hopefully they will be able to get it this time.

    If any one faces similar problems, they may contact immigation dept of Logan at #617-568-1810 option 0 and ask for differed inspections.

    Thanks for all your suggestions, have wonderful time:)


    koi dragon tattoos. arm dragon tattoos are amongst
  • arm dragon tattoos are amongst

  • anilsal
    10-30 04:42 PM
    I understand what you are saying but its difficult for people to check their typos when posting online. I mean not every one has that time when they are juggling things. It's not M$oft outlook right :) B T W, I am not the one who posted it.
    I think if the person misspelt Stanford once, it is fine. If there have been multiple references and he misspelt all of them, then there is a problem.

    My opinion (and mine only) is that if we claim high skills/higher education for our immigration, then we should be able to type decent english even with eyes closed. ;)

    hair koi dragon tattoo koi dragon tattoos. best koi tattoo
  • best koi tattoo

  • venetian
    07-09 07:34 PM
    My lawyer also confirmed that a person on H1 can use AP for travel and can continue to work for the same employer with H1 and has to extend the H1 to come back to H1 status and to continue to work on H1.

    I had asked Ron Gotcher on his forum the same question.....below is what he had to say obout it.......

    You should be ok......just keep renewing your documents.

    Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented - Immigration Information Discussion Forum (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/adjustment-of-status/6412-entered-on-ap-valid-h1b-do-i-need-to-get-i-94-extented.html)

    Re: Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented


    Don't worry about an advance parole I-94 expiring. There is no penalty if you overstay beyond the period authorized on an advance parole I-94. I don't know why they put an end date on those. There is no way to extend them other than leaving the US and re-entering. More to the point, there can't do anything if your overstay.


    koi dragon tattoos. koi fish dragon tattoo meaning
  • koi fish dragon tattoo meaning

  • fatjoe
    10-31 12:42 PM
    My EAD application has been pending more than 90 days.
    Just called the USCIS office.
    Look like the center it has been sent to is processing EAD's of date: May 03.
    So my application is still 2.5 months away.

    The agent tells me that I can get an interim EAD, by scheduling an appointment using InfoPass: http://infopass.uscis.gov/index.php

    Just posting this since, I had earlier asked about the 90 day rule for EAD's(if you do not get within 90 days, you can get from local office) and everyone told me that .. this rule was dead and buried.
    Looks like it isn't :)

    Did you get your FP?
    I went to local office(Detroit, MI), and they said that they no more issue interim EADs. Also, they said that we should have got our FP notice before approaching them for EAD.

    hot koi dragon tattoo designs koi dragon tattoos. Dragon Tattoos design
  • Dragon Tattoos design

  • madsat1234
    06-08 03:11 PM
    Hi Freedom2007,

    Can you please let me know your Interview Checklist..what they have asked for...



    house japanise koi fish1 koi dragon tattoos. koi dragon tattoo. koi dragon tattoo.
  • koi dragon tattoo. koi dragon tattoo.

  • lvinaykumar
    04-18 04:13 PM
    I got married after applying for I-485, and did not apply EAD, I am hopeing if i get my PD current i will send the new application and use the EAD option...until that i have to stay on H1 ;)

    Looks like you were able to apply for I-485. Is there a reason why your wife would want to go on H-1B instead of EAD?

    tattoo Tattoo arm dragon 2011 koi dragon tattoos. Finished Koi Dragon tattoo
  • Finished Koi Dragon tattoo

  • prasadn
    01-07 07:20 PM
    Probably I did not make myself clear .
    I don't care about any in-state tution or financial assistance .

    My question is, is it possible to even file for COS from H4 to F1 after getting F1 denied in India .

    Here is the timeline

    Nov 2010 - COS from H4 to F1 approved in US.
    Dec 2010 - Went to india for F1 Stamping and it was denied.
    Jan 2011 - Came to US on H4 visa .

    Now is it possible to apply for COS to F1 again ? . Will the F1 denial in India have any impact on COS to F1 processing ?

    Yes, you can. Since the person is already in the US, this should not be a problem. One of my friend's wife lost her H-1 job, applied for a school here, got her I-20 and went to India for F-1 stamping. When it got denied, she applied for F-2 visa (as my friend was in F-1), and then after coming back to US, changed back to F-1 and went to school. Then she found a job on OPT and now is back on H-1.

    "Status" and "visa" are two different things. A "visa" is only required for entry to the US.
    I am not sure if the earlier denial of visa stamping will have an affect on a COS application.


    pictures tattoo koi fish. koi dragon tattoos. Japanese Koi Dragon
  • Japanese Koi Dragon

  • eb3retro
    12-11 01:03 PM
    I was hired by my present company as a software engineer. I did development for 3 yrs and the company later moved me to a Business Analyst's role later. However, my labor application lists my job duties as s/w Engineer in a programmer's role.

    Would I be able to use AC21? Do I need to find a s/w development job or can I join as BA as well? I am in a big predicament. Any help here is greatly appreciated.

    hi mohit, my case is just the opposite, i joined as a Senior programmer, and my LC is filed as senior programmer and now I want to take up a job as a Business Analyst, not sure whether I can do it. See my case details in the signature. Thanks.

    dresses Dragon Tattoos design koi dragon tattoos. amazing dragon tattoos and
  • amazing dragon tattoos and

  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 12:24 PM
    An H1/ H4 was in their list. But my Wife used her EAD and is no mor eon H4. They advised her to apply for F-1, which I dont think is an option (the F-1 application will be rejected anyways, because of the already demonstrated immigration intent).
    Did you ask them what are those acceptable documents?


    makeup arm dragon tattoos are amongst koi dragon tattoos. japanise koi fish1
  • japanise koi fish1

  • mhssatya
    04-28 08:56 AM
    My file is moved to atlanta and my lawyer is from there as well. Where as i'm from virginia. It's been 8 months and I still haven't been called for an interview. Should I be proactive and do something about it or just wait for the interview letter?

    Appreciate your response.

    Hi mhssatya,

    Better to hire local attorney, you guys can go at one time for an interview. Please do keep me posted after the interview.

    I had interview on Mar 30th on I-485 Interview,

    Earlier we got an denial on I-485 bcz of withdrawn my approved I-140 from Previous Employer.

    Before itself I moved new employer uncer AC 21 portability.
    We applied MTR on I-485 and thet is approved.
    After that we recieved interview letter. The interview was Good, end of the interview, the officer told us, that will review again, if any docs needed will let you know with in 2 weeks.
    Still didnt recive any response. Can you guys please do advice on my case, can i call to customer care on my case or better to go take an info pass.


    girlfriend Finished Koi Dragon tattoo koi dragon tattoos. Asian Dragon Tattoos – Find
  • Asian Dragon Tattoos – Find

  • StukAtBEC
    02-16 10:19 PM

    I need to invoke AC21 at the earliest. I have applied my 485 and I-140 concurrently on Aug 17th. It has just been over 183 days. My 140 is still pending. Due to some reasons, I have to leave my current employer immodestly.

    I know there has been lot of threads discussing about risks involved with using AC21 without approved 140. But I do not have an option at this point. My PD date is Nov-2004 and the way I-140 's are being processed, it is going take at least couple more months before I can expect my 140 approval.

    I have the following questions:
    1) I read in Aytes memo, that if it is over 180 days, they would check for evidence that the case is approval or would have been approval had it been adjudicated within 180 days. Now, if the USCIS sends an RFE for 140 after 180 days, would it still go to my old firm's attorney? If yes, then how would we handle this scenarrio...

    I work for a Big 5 Consulting firm and ability to pay should not be an issue. As far as my education is concerned, I have Bachelors in Computer Science Engineering from India and a MS in the same field in US...My experience matches the labor cert. requirements. What are the chance that I might get an RFE? I filed my application at TSC

    2) Also, if the 140 is approved, it would go to my old company's attorney..right? How would I get a copy of the same.

    3) If I invoke AC21 using my EAD and in the worst case scenario, if my 140 and 485 is rejected, can I then transfer my H1B to an other company (I still have some years left) or will that be a problem because I was not on H-1b at that time?

    Would it be treated as a new application where in I have to try to get into the quota or it would just be a normal H-1b transfer...

    Also, I'm looking for a good attorney to help me invoke AC21...Please advise!

    Gurus... please help me with your suggestions.

    hairstyles koi fish dragon tattoo meaning koi dragon tattoos. Koi Tattoos According to
  • Koi Tattoos According to

  • JunRN
    10-31 07:08 PM
    Today is the 90th day of my EAD application...no status change at all...

    03-31 12:19 PM
    Thanks for the reply.

    How to dispute against this fake criminal record in background check.

    08-21 02:31 PM
    Just frustation my dear freind, just frustation, got any ideas about the Indian Job market?
    Dude, what is your hidden agenda?. If you do not have any, then you got to make up your mind, you seem to get different thoughts every day. First was the lawsuit, second was a different lawsuit, now you say that something else suits you�

    No comments:

    Post a Comment