Powered by Blogger.

pics of cakes from cake boss

Thursday, July 14, 2011

images cake boss wedding cakes. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss. pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss wedding cakes. cake
  • cake boss wedding cakes. cake

  • maheshf
    07-31 12:10 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.

    You are right...It's random..just received �Card Production� notification for my wife as well..

    wallpaper cake boss wedding cakes. cake pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss wedding cakes bridezilla. cake boss wedding cakes. tlc cake boss
  • cake boss wedding cakes bridezilla. cake boss wedding cakes. tlc cake boss

  • nozerd
    02-08 11:12 AM
    Does anyone know if Transit visa is needed while travelling with Air India via London.
    Asking since you dont change planes in London... you continue on same flight.

    pics of cakes from cake boss. In true #39;Cake Boss#39; fashion,
  • In true #39;Cake Boss#39; fashion,

  • map_boiler
    08-02 01:41 PM
    FedEx is the best, by far. UPS next. DHL is the worst (my personal experience).

    Always use FedEx, and if not possible, use UPS. Never DHL.

    FedEx is the best shipping company for both domestic and international.

    DHL is worse than UPS.

    It is in this order


    I have very very bad experiance with DHL.

    2011 cake boss wedding cakes bridezilla. cake boss wedding cakes. tlc cake boss pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss pictures of cakes. cake boss cakes for girls.
  • cake boss pictures of cakes. cake boss cakes for girls.

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-01 05:23 PM

    Old filing fee and form if filed by 8/17
    No negative side other than a few days delay for them to match it up against your I-485


    pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss wedding cakes
  • cake boss wedding cakes

  • karanp25
    08-03 02:10 AM
    No worries...i am in same situation...did my FP early this yr. EAD renewal card says "No FP available".

    Sorry - did not check this thread till today

    My RD was July 11 for both of us - got Ead for me Aug 2 with 2 yr validity

    hers is still pending

    Mine shows no FP on file even though I did FP in Oct 07 ( less than 1 yr) That kinda worries me

    Anyways PD is May 04 EB3 - so long way to go - and besides caring at this point when I see PD of 2006 getting GC

    pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss wedding cakes pictures. the cake boss wedding cakes.
  • cake boss wedding cakes pictures. the cake boss wedding cakes.

  • austingc
    12-26 10:41 PM
    Dear Mr. Rude Know it all aka austin gc,

    I guess u meant theriyumo theriyatho(thriyumo thriyatho??). It suits you well.

    I would appreciate if you keep your suggestions to yourself. keep your corrections/suggestions to the topic as i was not addressing you or anyone is personal. Guess the basic manners of "non personal attacks in public forums unless personally addressed" evades your pea brain. Do not address me anymore, post about the topic to keep it a healthy discussion. It is one thing if you corrected me / its another that you had to talk about my 2 cents and suggest me names. Do not bother attacking me personally , you will be ignored !.

    On the topic, the thread opener can talk with his lawyer on what i posted.

    Even if the current 140 is delayed/denied(God forbid) for any reason, he can always file for another fresh 140 on the same labor. The labor does not get cancelled as long as the first 140 was filed within 180 days of the approval of labor.

    Robert, unless the 140 had a issue with some educational req in labor that you do not meet, you will be able to keep your same PD, even in the worst case scenario of filing for a fresh 140.


    I do not know you personally and I did not mean to attack you. First of all I am really so sorry that you felt that way and I apologize for that. When you post something in the forum, it’s not personal anymore. There are lots of people give free opinion based on rumors and confuse the person. There are a lot of so called lawyers around us who makes so many mistakes and ruin innocent people’s lives. In my opinion, people in the forum know immigration policy better than them. That’s why folks come here to post their questions. I have been around in these forums for years and years and reading several forums since 2003. I do not post anything unless until I had personal experience or I know the answer for sure. I have seen people repeatedly post incorrect information which completely contradicts original poster’s question. So once again I apologize and I have nothing personal against you.

    Let’s come to the topic. The original poster clearly mentioned that his 140 was denied and his current H1B approval was based on his pending labor and since he applied for I-140 it is not pending anymore. Your answer was ‘He can file extension based on approved labor’. He did not mention anywhere that he filed his extension based on approved labor.

    You said ‘H1b extensions can be done based on approved Labor alone. You need i140 only if you need 3 year extensions. You mentioned the extension filed is based on approved labor. You I140 status does not matter for 1 year renewals. This is my own experience’.I had asked you to tell us exactly about your personal experience to clarify things here but you did not post it. I think you may have forgotten. Again, I am not attacking you personally but wanted you to post your personal experience that was related to the original posters question here, so people who read this particular topic can get educated including me. You are welcome to post any link to USCIS guidance if you have one.

    If you want to say anything about me other than the topic then you can send me a personal message and we can talk, so we will not waste everyone’s time. Yes, I made a mistake by asking you to change your screen name but lets take that away from this topic.


    pics of cakes from cake boss. I made this cake for my oss.
  • I made this cake for my oss.

  • starone
    10-29 11:52 AM

    Can you share here or by pm the letter which you wrote to revoke your previous Attorney? I am also in the same boat where i want all my correpondence sent to me.

    2010 In true #39;Cake Boss#39; fashion, pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss wedding cakes. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss.
  • cake boss wedding cakes. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss. for TLC#39;s Cake Boss.

  • chaukas
    10-15 01:39 PM
    I work for a large ( very large ) software company ( No its not MSFT or Oracle ).
    We have quite a few interns from India and they don't even talk about working here. Their goal is to do a masters and go back to India.


    pics of cakes from cake boss. Cake Boss on TLC network,
  • Cake Boss on TLC network,

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 01:35 AM
    Wow, very interesting. I have never heard of that before.

    Well where I was thinking falls in those rules, according to that grid, it was #2.

    Like I said though, put it where you want... don't mind me...just blurting stuff out.

    hair cake boss pictures of cakes. cake boss cakes for girls. pics of cakes from cake boss. Two seasons of great cakes!
  • Two seasons of great cakes!

  • raju_abc
    07-21 10:03 PM

    I had applied for H1 for 2008 from two different employers.Both got approved.Now my concern is ,
    1)would there be any problem during the Visa stamping?
    2)What should i do to other visa ,which i will be not using?
    3)How should i approach the employer whose employment i will be not accepting?
    4)I have signed one offer letter from the employer but other employer had not provided me with the offer leter.so whom should i join?


    pics of cakes from cake boss. Cake Boss Wedding Cakes Pictures. Cake Boss Square Wedding Cakes Cake
  • Cake Boss Wedding Cakes Pictures. Cake Boss Square Wedding Cakes Cake

  • h1techSlave
    08-05 12:18 PM
    The fee is for processing your application, which they did. So there is no provision for a refund.

    hot cake boss wedding cakes pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss cakes prices.
  • cake boss cakes prices.

  • kumar1
    12-26 12:48 PM
    Context is very important here. IRS has its own rules, USCIS has got its own and then universities have their own set of rules. I have had a lot of fight with university to get in-state tution fee on H-4 visa. So please explain your context and I can shed some more light on this topic (based on my own experience).


    house Cake Gallery | Wedding Cakes pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss birthday cakes.
  • cake boss birthday cakes.

  • copsmart
    02-23 06:08 PM
    People can only give mere advise, but you are the one who is going to take the final decision that is right for you.
    The person who can answer some of your questions is nobody, but you.

    IMO, the market is not as good as you think, and it�s going through the worst recession ever.
    If not at your current job, you may have to take a pay cut at your future job, because that�s the current economic reality.

    Since you have asked� I would suggest you to stay where you are and float your resume in the market and see the kind of response you get. I hope you will have a better idea then.

    Good luck!

    shut up idiot. Do you know how many 485s have been rejected for using AC21? Some people have advised me to stay where I am as long as it takes, but my gut tells me to find another job. So I am just asking for risk and opinions.

    tattoo cake boss wedding cakes pictures. the cake boss wedding cakes. pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss cakes prices. cake
  • cake boss cakes prices. cake

  • terpcurt
    November 2nd, 2003, 10:44 AM
    Both of the following are about 500KB, so beforewarned...

    I put a smaller beetle macro into the front-page gallery area, but here's a couple others.

    1 Upclose and personal with a dandelion.

    2. The same lens, used conventionally for a landscape. I printed this out at 19x13 and it's going to get framed.

    Nice shots.......... I like the close ups with Macro, and also the landscapes with the old buildings overrun with ivy

    ead job suggest please [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : ead job suggest please


    pictures I made this cake for my oss. pics of cakes from cake boss. cake boss cakes prices. cake
  • cake boss cakes prices. cake

  • loudoggs
    07-31 07:34 PM
    Good for you...the tracking number and print out should work...

    My lawyer gave me the fedex tracking number and I can see my application was delivered on 7/2 morning. I'm attaching a printout of the delivery confirmation from fedex website.

    dresses cake boss cakes prices. pics of cakes from cake boss. Watch out Cake Boss you
  • Watch out Cake Boss you

  • wandmaker
    08-24 11:50 AM
    In my paycheck and salary slips there are deduction but reason or description of the deduction are not mentioned. I have all salary slips with me. I am working on % based so some time even after deduction my anual salary is not less than 8 years old offer letter. My anual salary vary from 55k to 100k depending on project rate and lenth of projects in year. I find my own project since last 5 - 6 years and pay % to my greedy company for nothing. It took me 8 years to find out my company because my company is not a very small company and looks decent from top serface.

    If number of hours worked and the agreed rate matches for that months salary slip then you have no way to prove that deduction is for GC processing - The company even can claim you have 'purchased' the holidays for the upcoming vacation. So, the way I see it - you need to generate the document to collect GC amount from your employer. (1) send out an email mentioning the amount and ask them to reimburse it (2) submit an expense reimbursement statement with your salary slips. During 1 and 2 - if your company says (by accident) they will not reimburse the amount then that's your proof.


    makeup Cake Boss on TLC network, pics of cakes from cake boss. Cake Gallery | Wedding Cakes
  • Cake Gallery | Wedding Cakes

  • unitednations
    02-22 02:12 PM
    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.


    You can't change from 485 status to F-1 within the country. You can only change from non immigrant to another non immigrant visa within the country.

    If you wanted to get on F-1; you would have to go for visa stamping and re-enter on F-1. However, consulate probably wouldn't give you F-1 since you have shown immigrant intent. Even if they somehow gave it to you; then uscis would deny your 485 eventually by entering on F-1 visa.

    You can go full time to school while 485 is pending. You just have to be able to demonstrate that you have a permanent full time job waiting for you upon greencard approval (ie., AC21).

    There was a legal case from a long time ago; where a person was getting sponsored for a particular position and he went to school full time for a totally irrelevant occupation to what he was getting sponsored for (he went to school to be a dentist). USCIS denied his case saying that they didn't believe his intent to go into the job since he was being trained/educated in a totally different field.

    Long story short; was that it went to court and the candidate won...

    If you want to put up with the inevitable hassles from uscis that you may get over doing this then go ahead. At the end you should prevail but USCIS likes for you to go through a bumpy road

    girlfriend cake boss cakes prices. cake pics of cakes from cake boss. Big+cakes+from+cake+oss
  • Big+cakes+from+cake+oss

  • dpp
    04-23 03:59 PM
    There is no Dead zone as such. They accepted all the applications received from July 2nd to Aug 17th. They have taken back the notice that they issued on July 2nd. So, they should accept all applications received in between the above period.

    Yeah I understand the (convoluted!) concept of processing date....And in fact, that definition does not even hold good due to the retrogressions we have been seeing in Processing dates as well which should not be happening as per definition.

    Anyway, I would have expected either a July 2 or July 17th... (skipping the zone in between). A July 11th indicates that they are currently processing some cases with that RD and everything else before that has been atleast 'touched'.

    But as I mentioned in my post, there may be cases filed during that 'dead zone' as well.

    hairstyles Cake Boss Wedding Cakes Pictures. Cake Boss Square Wedding Cakes Cake pics of cakes from cake boss. hot cake boss cakes for girls.
  • hot cake boss cakes for girls.

  • desi3933
    02-26 12:07 PM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.

    Follow your own advice. You are incorrect here.

    Out of Status is forgiven for I-130 Spouse of US Citizen as long as entry into USA was a legal one.

    Rules are different if I-485 application is filed based on marriage to US citizen.

    Not a legal advice.

    05-04 02:02 PM
    Please be aware that logic and emotions doesnt matter much for this.
    Get the exact rules on the basis of which they denied your case, and prove why they were wrong. An attorney will be helpful if you are not good in interpreting the laws.

    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.

    06-15 07:30 PM

    I had OPT in 2003 , so should i be using that A# and should i mention YES for question, have you ever applied for employment authorization with USCIS

    in G325A,
    should i need to mention my part time jobs i worked while on F1 visa (i did not mention anything during 140)

    Good question - I"ll dig around and see if I can find an answer, but you might want to check with lawyer too

    No comments:

    Post a Comment