Powered by Blogger.

slike za pozadinu

Saturday, July 9, 2011

slike za pozadinu. Pozadine za računar možete
  • Pozadine za računar možete

  • sodh
    07-24 10:17 PM
    Thanks for the responses.

    I have the affidavits and the birth certificate with me. The problem is with the misspelled names on those when compared to my passport.
    Get an affidavit signed by a magistrate from your country which has the corrected names, the Lawyers will have the format for that.

    slike za pozadinu. nađe odgovarajuće slike s
  • nađe odgovarajuće slike s

  • sixburgh
    06-28 04:51 PM
    Let me rephrase. You can have both but you can only enter in as one status. Whatever you enter in as, that will be your status. If you have not entered in as AP, You can enter the US on H-1b without impacting your AOS.

    Status of EAD/AP vs. H/L (http://www..com/greencard/adjustmentofstatus/eadap-hl.html)

    This is bad then for me.
    Cos, If I enter on h1, then my wife will automatically become h4 status right?
    She is also on EAD and working!

    slike za pozadinu. Prvo otvorimo dvije slike koje
  • Prvo otvorimo dvije slike koje

  • GCard_Dream
    04-05 04:37 PM
    That sounds like a great idea except what would happen if you transfer the company and the current company revokes your I-140. The 3 year H1 extension is based on the approved I-140 but if that underlying I-140 is revoked, would the H1-B still valid or is that one of those gray areas?

    I personally really like this idea. Thanks a lot for this suggestion. Didn't think of that before.

    I am in similar situation with only three months left on my H1. My strategy is to apply for three year extension through current employer (done).
    Transfer to new employer only when I have an approved three year extension and then reapply PERM, I140 in EB2.
    I don't think 7 months are enough to get to I140 stage. Give room for things going south and for RFE if any.

    slike za pozadinu. Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu

  • indyanguy
    01-13 10:26 AM
    Receipt date is July 2nd, 2007.

    Unfortunately, its the company lawyer and I cannot use a different lawyer's services.


    slike za pozadinu. Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu

    06-30 02:36 PM
    Nothing is going to happen...I think rumor is spread by AILA itself so that all people can submit the papers before 2nd July and attorneys can file the cases on 3rd before they go on July 4th vacation, Just watch nothing going to happen in July, No new bulletin.

    slike za pozadinu. slike leptira za poadinu
  • slike leptira za poadinu

    04-28 12:47 PM
    Travelled back from India today by continental flight from mumbai till newark non stop. My H1b is expiring on 19th june. Had a ISSUELESS entry. The guy asked your petition is valid only till 19th June. I replied I am going to file an extension. he said you will be needing to reenter the country after it. I said "yes, I know". He said he is going to give in I-94 valid till 29th june just in case if I have any issues. That is 10 more days after my petition is expring.
    Guy was very nice and supporting. We shared some jokes . he notices that by passport has writing that If I take citizenship of any other country than I have to surrender the passport. he asked "india dont allow dual citizenship". I said "No". he replied "It sucks" and we laughed together.
    My advice dont let current recession effect your trip. If you need any more information PM me. I will be happy to assist.

    Also, just I wanted to share the information becuase many people seemed worried about this.

    Good luck :) :) :) :)

    I entered US at Newar POE on 7/15/08 based on AP which expired on 7/20/08. They give me I-94 valid until 7/15/09. I do not have any plan to go out of country till end of 2010. Do I have to renew AP or I-94?


    slike za pozadinu. Re: predloži slike za pozadinu
  • Re: predloži slike za pozadinu

  • umangini
    04-15 09:01 AM
    Thank you for very good advice.

    slike za pozadinu. origami slike Re origami
  • origami slike Re origami

  • katrina
    05-31 01:05 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.

    Yup and for that reason people try to sponsor their family and their relative (sister and brother ) for Green Card. Because whenever you try to follow the system they try to make hard on you. When you try honest way telling the truth that you just want to visit your friends or family here they suspect you want to immigrate here. Older people from other country tend not to come over here and stay cause they will fully depend on their kid to get around
    in unfamiliar place but I guess the immigration officer don't think like that.


    slike za pozadinu. pejzai,slike za pozadinu
  • pejzai,slike za pozadinu

  • lazycis
    10-29 03:02 PM
    I found out (via attorney) that the right way to do it is to send a new G-28 form to USCIS. Put your name as a petitioner and as a representative, check box 4 (other) and write "I would like to represent myself in all matters related to my I-485 filing".

    slike za pozadinu. Lijepe+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Lijepe+slike+za+pozadinu

  • TheCanadian
    11-06 03:06 AM
    Eat all of that AJ!


    slike za pozadinu. ovoj Lepe+slike+za+desktop
  • ovoj Lepe+slike+za+desktop

  • ivjobs
    11-10 10:02 AM
    Couple of polls have been started in the entrepreneurship group. Please follow the below link to participate


    slike za pozadinu. a evo i kao za pozadinu
  • a evo i kao za pozadinu

  • milind70
    10-15 02:03 PM

    Probably ur 485 is going be approved soon!We had only one soft LUD after fp in our 485s on 7th sep 2007,and no luds on i-140 and i-131 till date??


    I think not since his PD is 2006.


    slike za pozadinu. Decije+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Decije+slike+za+pozadinu

  • yabadaba
    06-29 02:30 AM
    i just saw the immigration portal threads...interesting...dont think its too bad tho.

    slike za pozadinu. Lijepe+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Lijepe+slike+za+pozadinu

  • ameryki
    10-02 11:06 PM
    murthy just sent out this info in his newsletter that went out today.

    Delayed EADs - Ombudsman's Suggestions to Expedite

    The current regulations on Employment Authorization Documents (EADs) require the USCIS to adjudicate EAD applications within 90 days. As many are aware, this does not always occur. The problem is compounded by the fact that it is no longer possible to obtain interim EADs at the local USCIS offices. Information on this matter was included in our previous article, available on MurthyDotCom, Interim EAD Problems at USCIS District Offices (Dec 14, 2007). The first CIS Ombudsman, Prakash , began making efforts on this matter that are continuing through the current CIS Ombudsman, Michael Dougherty. The Ombudsman's office released updated suggestions on September 19, 2008, for individuals who are experiencing EAD delays.

    Option 1 : Call the NCSC

    It is suggested that an individual first call the USCIS National Customer Service Center (NCSC) at 1.800.375.5283. It is important to note the date and time of the call, as well as the name / number of the person who answers the call. It is possible to explain that the EAD has been delayed beyond the 90 days permitted for processing, and ask for a "service request." This is supposed to result in issuance of the EAD or some other type of response within a week, according to the Ombudsman's update. Alternatively, it is possible to ask the customer service representative to request the EAD. This, too, should result in either receipt of the card or some other type of response within a week. The Ombudsman's update refers to the interim EAD, even though this is no longer issued by the local offices. At the Murthy Law Firm, it has been our experience that the requests described in the update primarily have resulted in the issuance of standard EADs.

    Option 2 : INFOPASS Appointment

    If the EAD has been delayed beyond 90 days, then it is possible to make an appointment at the local USCIS through the INFOPASS system. At that appointment, it is possible to request the EAD, even though EADs are not actually issued at the local offices. The local office should review the case for eligibility, and then forward the request to the USCIS service center where the case is pending. This should also result in a response or EAD issuance within a week.

    It should be noted that, while the one-week estimate may be a bit optimistic, we at the Murthy Law Firm have found that this approach is generally successful. Our recommendation is to make the appointment a week or two in advance, for the 91st day after filing. The reason for this is that local offices often have waiting times for appointments and if one waits until the 90th day to make the appointment it may result in more delay while waiting for an available appointment time. As with the call to the NCSC, it is best to document the date and time of the appointment, as well as the name of the officer.

    Option 3: Contact the Ombudsman if Other Options Do Not Work

    If an individual has completed both options 1 and 2 above, and the EAD has not been issued, then a third option is to eMail the Ombudsman's office at cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov. It is necessary to include the dates and times of the call to the NCSC, as well as the officer's identification information. Corresponding details on the INFOPASS appointment should also be provided.


    slike za pozadinu. Decije+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Decije+slike+za+pozadinu

  • pappu
    06-07 01:40 PM
    can't make it to DC, made a contribution.
    Transaction ID: 94R50453J99520901

    Good Luck !!!


    slike za pozadinu. Lepe+slike+za+desktop
  • Lepe+slike+za+desktop

  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 05:05 PM

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response

    You need not worry about your old H1 and also you can use the current visa to enter US as long as it has more then 6 months validity period.


    slike za pozadinu. Priroda+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Priroda+slike+za+pozadinu

  • looivy
    03-23 02:39 AM
    Can a legal expert provide advice as to whether I can use EAD/AP to get in?

    Bump again

    slike za pozadinu. Priroda+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Priroda+slike+za+pozadinu

  • gsc999
    07-15 02:52 PM
    yes, but look at how many members they have. Close to half a million. How can IV with less than 1000 members be as strong? Looks like we have miles to go.....


    Just curious, where did you get the 1000 number?
    Our website shows 18,000 members and growing.

    slike za pozadinu. horor slike za pozadinu » Software Music Movies Books Magazines on
  • horor slike za pozadinu » Software Music Movies Books Magazines on

  • raj2007
    06-20 01:28 PM
    I was working for company A as a Title X through H1 B visa
    And company A filed my GC sponsorship petition with title Y and I-140 cleared.
    I resigned company A for job Title X and joined company B (H1 transfer) (I did not rejected or asked him to cancel my EB based GC petition)

    But Company A revoked my EB based sponsored petition.
    Is there a legal right for me to ask why did he revokes my EB based sponsorship petition when I have not rejected his offer for GC Title Y

    Please clarify

    You have no legal right. Employer can sponser and revoke the petition.

    06-27 09:28 AM
    True, some have had this A# assigned on their I-140 approvals and some don't. Anyone knows what's the significance of this?

    May 2nd, 2005, 02:34 PM
    Look great to me. Slowing the shutter speed and panning will give you illusion of motion but it is hit or miss be prepaired for a lot of misses.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment