Powered by Blogger.

inspirational tattoo

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

inspirational tattoo. Inspirational Tattoo Designsinspirational tattoo. Inspirational Tattoo Designs
  • Inspirational Tattoo Designs

  • va_dude
    10-17 09:45 PM
    Do you mean the first two digits of these two job codes:
    13-2011.02 and 13-2011.01

    So as per this law form, since they both start with a 13 we are good?


    inspirational tattoo. tattoo quotes on life. i loveinspirational tattoo. tattoo quotes on life. i love
  • tattoo quotes on life. i love

  • ilovestirfries
    09-28 09:47 AM
    You asked a question
    Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?
    So it means the people who visited don't have an answer for this or they are not aware of any such incident. Eventually someone will respond to your query

    2) You send this query yesterday only 7 pm EST. So be patient

    All the best !


    Thanks..I was just kind of curious to see, is anyone on the same boat as mine? Coz, most of my friends/network whom I had asked, got their status changed along with their spouses'. If its the same with the community, then I have to do something. But yah, It didn't occur to me that, if there is no answer, means, probably there aren't that many ppl in the same situation as mine...Thanks again...

    inspirational tattoo. tattoo designs in black andinspirational tattoo. tattoo designs in black and
  • tattoo designs in black and

  • seahawks
    09-09 12:51 PM
    Calling all WA State (OR also) IV members to join yahoo group. We need to coordinate stuff and contact all of you as a group, so please join the yahoo group created for channelizing IV message, organizing and sharing the vision and bringing awareness to Northwest region on Legal Immigration issues.

    Thanks and appreciate your help

    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotes.inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotes.
  • inspirational tattoo quotes.

  • maddipati1
    08-21 10:38 PM
    mine gave only until the expiry of PP


    inspirational tattoo. Tongue Tattooinspirational tattoo. Tongue Tattoo
  • Tongue Tattoo

  • ramaonline
    03-27 10:55 PM
    $50 from me

    Paypal tx 1PM83845HD6289400

    inspirational tattoo. Tribal tattoos are veryinspirational tattoo. Tribal tattoos are very
  • Tribal tattoos are very

  • GCAmigo
    07-16 08:59 AM
    Just curious, where did you get the 1000 number?
    Our website shows 18,000 members and growing.

    OK.. may be less than a 1000 (contributing) members!


    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattooinspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo
  • inspirational tattoo

  • piyu7444
    04-28 03:32 AM
    -When do I have to raise Ac21?
    - with H1 transfer or after or is it not required legally?
    u can use AC21 in 2 ways.
    one -change employer with ur H1b
    two -change employer with EAD if you have one.
    EAD is not necessary for AC21. EAD is a way not to transfer H1b and change employer,but you will need to renew this every year, EAD is temp green card while on H1 status.
    If you pass 180 days after 485 filing , it will remain valid if your 140 is approved and is not revoked before 180 days from 485 filing.

    - Is it safe to transfer H1 (after 180days) without AC21?
    - How will it affect my 485?
    I dont think there is such a thing.
    -What are the docs to be collected from old employer?
    -Can I retail same lawyer for GC while H1 is taken care by new company lawyer?
    Dont know, Keep all 140 receipts/notices, 485 receipt notices, consult a lawyer( it will cost 100$ a 30 min session or so)

    I m joining new company by changing H1.
    Too many questions too little input to take decission. Please provide your expertise advice.

    -When do I have to raise Ac21?
    - with H1 transfer or after or is it not required legally?

    - Is it safe to transfer H1 (after 180days) without AC21?
    - How will it affect my 485?
    -What are the docs to be collected from old employer?
    -Can I retain same lawyer for GC while H1 is taken care by new company lawyer?

    Guys - I m running out of time and got to respond to new company soon.

    Please provide your inputs.

    July 07 filer
    Chicago state Chapter

    Raising AC21 is your choice, you can raise it as you change a job (either on h1b or EAD) or else you dont tell USCIS about the change until they issue you a RFE. To add to the else part-suppose you do not raise AC21 while changing a job.....USCIS might just issue you your GC without a RFE.

    There is no legal requirement to notify USCIS via AC21 about job change. (I am assuming you are changing the job after 180 days)

    It is safe to tranfer h1b after 180 days. The only affect on 485 I see is a RFE while USCIS adjudicates your case and would want to know your current employer/job/job description.

    You should always keep a copy of LC / I 140 and 485 and you can find a new attny. while h1b is being processed by your new co.

    I had my h1b+LC+140 filed by one lawyer (co. lawyer) and then I had my own attny. to file 485/EAD/AP and it just works fine as long as you have all the documents with you from your employer.

    Hope this helps...........

    inspirational tattoo. Poetry tattooinspirational tattoo. Poetry tattoo
  • Poetry tattoo

  • pappu
    07-20 09:25 AM
    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?
    If the company is multinational, ask them to give you a foriegn posting for a year and then you can come back on a fresh new H1B visa or L1 visa.


    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotesinspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotes
  • inspirational tattoo quotes

  • sc3
    08-14 02:57 PM
    I worked for my employer at this vendor. At the time, my employer agreed on paper to give me a specified amount but only after the vendor pays. Vendor has been giving him troubles as regards my pay, so my employer made me wait frustratingly for months to give me pay. Just recently only after much trouble he released part of the amount. But now he learnt that he might have to go to court about the vendor. As a result, now he is denying me MY remaining pay!! I already waited for 4 months now, and can NOT take this strain anymore. My friends advised me to take this issue to Court or DOL. But my employer threatens that I will have no case.
    Is that so?? Am I really required to wait like this months/years long if it takes that long for my employer to settle his matter with vendor?? Can an employer actually follow these kind of practice? Please provide your experienced advises.
    Also kindly let me know how can I proceed if I want to file a DOL complaint?

    Are you on H1? OR are you a PR or USC??

    inspirational tattoo. tattoos of quotes. tattoosinspirational tattoo. tattoos of quotes. tattoos
  • tattoos of quotes. tattoos

  • jayram123
    07-18 07:34 AM




    inspirational tattoo. Tattoos of angel wings designsinspirational tattoo. Tattoos of angel wings designs
  • Tattoos of angel wings designs

  • unitednations
    02-22 02:12 PM
    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.


    You can't change from 485 status to F-1 within the country. You can only change from non immigrant to another non immigrant visa within the country.

    If you wanted to get on F-1; you would have to go for visa stamping and re-enter on F-1. However, consulate probably wouldn't give you F-1 since you have shown immigrant intent. Even if they somehow gave it to you; then uscis would deny your 485 eventually by entering on F-1 visa.

    You can go full time to school while 485 is pending. You just have to be able to demonstrate that you have a permanent full time job waiting for you upon greencard approval (ie., AC21).

    There was a legal case from a long time ago; where a person was getting sponsored for a particular position and he went to school full time for a totally irrelevant occupation to what he was getting sponsored for (he went to school to be a dentist). USCIS denied his case saying that they didn't believe his intent to go into the job since he was being trained/educated in a totally different field.

    Long story short; was that it went to court and the candidate won...

    If you want to put up with the inevitable hassles from uscis that you may get over doing this then go ahead. At the end you should prevail but USCIS likes for you to go through a bumpy road

    inspirational tattoo. Miscellaneous Tattoos. Imageinspirational tattoo. Miscellaneous Tattoos. Image
  • Miscellaneous Tattoos. Image

  • cool_desi_gc
    03-06 11:04 PM
    You will get an RFE from USCIS.You can reply to the RFE with the Medicals.


    inspirational tattoo. women tattoo. tattoos designsinspirational tattoo. women tattoo. tattoos designs
  • women tattoo. tattoos designs

  • GotGC??
    01-13 12:04 AM
    You know bro, I know my share of swear words, and definitely know how to pick a fight. But this is NOT the time.

    I'd be the happiest person if we can achieve the goal of blanket I-485 filing. I just hope we can pull it through. The options I mentioned are backup options, in case it wasn't palatable to some. With my PD, a blanket I-485 is my only chance. I should have put this disclosure (for the benefit of those who are generous in using the "selfish" word).

    I was just testing the waters, but looks like the mood is "nothing short of a I-485 filing". I wish us luck and will keep my fingers crossed. This will be my last post on this.

    Let's come back after 2/15 and check how you feel then. "Cheerful? Joyful? or Zealous? or Joyless, depressed?"

    Probably,all this criterias already matching to your case, right ?

    If you're on H1 on 4 years, have been suffering from not able file 485, and if the legislation says "6 years on H1" or whatever year on 140, how would you feel? Cheerful? Joyful? or Zealous? or Joyless, depressed?

    You're just a selfish guy to cover your asz, right?
    Are you planning to get some benefit from your brother's delayed cases?

    It's time to comply, time to be unite.
    Be simple and support what we have. We don't have that much luxurious to discuss your fantasies even though here is a free platform, yet it's NOT the TIME.

    Thanks for your understanding...

    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo ofinspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo of
  • inspirational tattoo of

  • wandmaker
    10-29 08:42 AM
    Your kid is eligible to apply for SSN and you can apply because SSN not only meant for work, it is also for tax purposes. FYI - If you are residing in California or Chicago, No restrictive text will be printed on SSN card. Hope this helps!


    inspirational tattoo. Inspirational tattoos areinspirational tattoo. Inspirational tattoos are
  • Inspirational tattoos are

  • jvordar
    04-17 11:01 PM
    cool thnx guys... it has cleared my confusion...

    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotes.inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo quotes.
  • inspirational tattoo quotes.

  • mallu
    07-04 06:44 PM
    Firstly, congrats!! BTW, when did you get the fingerprinting completed in your case? Want to get an idea as to how fast the whole process was done. Lets hope it is this way when our turn comes ;)

    There is chance things get stuck in security check and rot there for years.
    Many Indian applicants will attest to this.


    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattooinspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo
  • inspirational tattoo

  • bmeduru11
    02-18 11:43 AM
    Hi all,
    I started working with a company in July 2006 and applied for I-140 in Nov 2006 with an existing labor of Nov 2004. My company is in losses all the time but I am getting more than proffered wage since I joined. Recently I received Intent to deny notice as there is no evidence that company can pay my in 2005. My attorney has replied for Intent to Deny notice and also applied for new I -140 using my own labor.
    New I-140 got approved. I send a request for Interfiling to take out old I-140 from my 485 and use the approved I-140. when I checked the status of my case yesterday - both my old I-40 and 485 got denied. I didn't receive Denial notice yet.
    Please suggest my any options I have for not losing I-485 and EAD.

    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo.inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo.
  • inspirational tattoo.

  • rajuseattle
    08-30 01:42 AM
    R u working for a desi bodyshop who may have been on the blacklist of USCIS?

    Usually for I-485 stage USCIS looks for last 5 yrs of employment an the latest I-94 and TAX return for past 3 yrs.

    Who filed your I-485, if its attorney then he may not have provided the required evidence for your current immigration status.

    Whats your I-140 status?

    inspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo designsinspirational tattoo. inspirational tattoo designs
  • inspirational tattoo designs

  • AreWeThereYet
    08-06 08:50 AM
    I just called them and checked the dish network site I do not see anything like that :confused:

    For telugu audience I am aware of 2 such providers. telugumagictv and reliableiptv. I have not tried either. I would have tried them if they had both Hindi and Telugu channels. Does anyone know of an IPTV provider who has both Hindi and Telugu channels. One more thing, the above mentioned 2 provide the STB that can also act as a media player to play all kinds of media from your external USB drive. But I already have WDTV at home.

    02-04 12:44 PM
    My husband's I-140 is pending at TSC receipt date Dec 07. The processing date is in Jan 2008. how can we enquire why his I-140 is still pending. no LUD what so ever.

    Contacted his HR. they say, they are waiting for reply from law firm.

    Other than form 7001 that needs employer signature, are there any ways to enquire into the delay?.

    11-08 01:46 PM
    VOTED for Narayana.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment