Powered by Blogger.

johnny depp hair

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

johnny depp hair. Johnny Depp and his hairjohnny depp hair. Johnny Depp and his hair
  • Johnny Depp and his hair

  • hiralal
    05-11 08:01 PM
    What I intend to say is "No one will help you" - YOU HAVE TO HELP YOURSELF
    Chandu ..your posts are always sensible and you describe the problems correctly ..I had a quick question though ..how do you help yourself / ourself (apart from donations to IV, volunteering etc) ?
    do we meet congress man ,, if yes, then everyone should do it simultaneously .. but again they will talk about jobs for americans !!
    and hence I say ..we need to meet realtors in large numbers ..show interest and make them salivate for your business and then back out of the deal !!!

    johnny depp hair. Images of Johnny Depp andjohnny depp hair. Images of Johnny Depp and
  • Images of Johnny Depp and

  • jchan
    08-01 11:52 AM
    I am pleasantly surprised and would like to thank Sen Mendez on behalf of all the IV members in his constituency for sponsoring visa recapture bill in Senate. Few days back when we called his office, his position was different. But because of we all calling and requesting for his support, he graciouly has agreed to take up our case. Speaking with his staff, I came to know that more than thousand calls were made to his office in support of the visa recapture bill.

    Are you sure he just changed his side? I think he was on the sponsor's list at least a couple weeks ago.
    Either way, it's great news.
    And we have at least 4,5 co-sponsors from CHC. Hopefully they won't create a problem this time around.

    johnny depp hair. Actor Johnny Depp attends Thejohnny depp hair. Actor Johnny Depp attends The
  • Actor Johnny Depp attends The

  • aachoo
    09-17 01:17 AM

    I am planning to travel on AP first time. Can you pls reply:-

    1. What all documents are required apart from AP to re-enter US?
    2. Do you get I-94 if you enter with AP and if yes How long that I-94 is valid for? I am bit confused as my AP is going to expire in Jan 2008, so the USCIS should not give me i-94 till Jan only? If yes, then what after that?

    If you can, pls reply..


    Passport and AP is all they asked me for both times I traveled. The first time I had both originals of my AP. However- I also had my 485 receipt, EAD, my H1B extension I-797, employment letter, paystubs- you name it in case. No one asked me a thing- but I was being cautious.

    If you use AP- the I-94 expires 1 year from the date you enter. However- this is only the date they put on the I-94. It does not mean you are illegal after that. As long as you are an AOS applicant, your status is valid.

    I am sure there is a Murthy article on this.

    johnny depp hair. Johnny Depp Hairstyles Injohnny depp hair. Johnny Depp Hairstyles In
  • Johnny Depp Hairstyles In

  • GC9180
    06-19 05:59 PM
    lets take i got MMR for my primary just two days back...then how can the clinic give me another dose within 2 days?? they cant and they SHOULD NOT. Yes they can do one thing..ask the person to bring proof of next shot the following month.

    Well i feel the blood report might say something of that sort...just guessing!!


    johnny depp hair. johnny depp baldingjohnny depp hair. johnny depp balding
  • johnny depp balding

  • DyersEve
    10-21 01:36 AM
    Well guess what.......I changed it to almost exactly what you are describing the second after i made that last post, I think it looks much better than when i first started out.......thanks a lot everyone. :)


    johnny depp hair. enemies hair. johnny deppjohnny depp hair. enemies hair. johnny depp
  • enemies hair. johnny depp

  • smiling08
    09-16 10:32 AM
    i only know the Premium Processing is taking 1000 and CIS will need to response within 15 days


    johnny depp hair. JOHNNY DEPP hairjohnny depp hair. JOHNNY DEPP hair
  • JOHNNY DEPP hair

  • ashwaghoshk
    11-02 08:18 AM
    Gori hai kalaiya.. tu lade muze hari hari chudiya...

    johnny depp hair. TO JOHNNY DEPP#39;S HAIR?johnny depp hair. TO JOHNNY DEPP#39;S HAIR?

  • Jerrome
    05-21 12:41 PM
    I have received RFE for my spouse, I have not received the details yet, but need to clarify the following(i am in touch with my attorney also).

    We applied for her H1 in 2007 April, it got approved on September 2007.

    We also applied 485 in July 2007 so she did not join the H1b Company on September 2007.

    We applied COS to H4 on February 2008 but she started working on EAD from March 2008 onwards, she is still working on EAD.

    Her H4 approved on November 2008(but i was no more in H1).

    I think my wife's status is AOS from July 2007 onwards is that correct? Or is this a problem.


    johnny depp hair. johnny-depp-slicked-back-hair-johnny depp hair. johnny-depp-slicked-back-hair-
  • johnny-depp-slicked-back-hair-

  • smiling08
    09-19 08:52 AM
    HI All,

    I am curious how long does the I-824 gonna take, because I may need to change the consulate in Canada to activate my H1-B visa. But I dare that there is not enough time. Thanks a lot!


    johnny depp hair. Johnny Depp Flips his longjohnny depp hair. Johnny Depp Flips his long
  • Johnny Depp Flips his long

  • milind70
    04-01 06:05 PM
    Hello folks,

    i need some expert opinion here. These are my primary details.

    1. Perm Labor - Nov 2006. (EB2)
    2. I-140 approved - Nov 2007
    3. I-485 filed - July 2007.
    4 EAD - oct 2007
    5 FP - Nov 2007
    6 AP - Oct 2007
    H1-B extension denied in dec 2007 due to variety of company A issues.
    Invoked AC21 yesterday with company B.

    COMPANY B: Bought substitution labor of Feb 2004 EB3.

    I-140 filed : NSC : paper based filing no documents has been sent waiting for RFE on July 13 2007.

    But my labor substitute on 140 has been used for somebody else by mistake and now company B says they have few other labors to substitute and they say we'll respond to the query saying that the original one has been used and please consider the second one. Attorney has made this mistake since many labors were filed at that time and the labor that they have used for me has been approved . Do you guys whatever the attorney is suggesting is going to work? Please let me know i haven't got an RFE yet..

    Here are some facts
    1. Labor Substitution is not allowed as of mid 2007 .
    2. You could have invoked AC21 and moved to company B on EAD after 180 days of filing of 485 rather than trying to file 140 on sub labor
    3 I think you could talk to comapny B and ask them to hire you on job of same responsbilities as on your earlier labor.
    I think it is better if you see and immigration attorney for advise on this issue.


    johnny depp hair. U.S Actor Johnny Depp attendsjohnny depp hair. U.S Actor Johnny Depp attends
  • U.S Actor Johnny Depp attends

  • SGP
    10-11 10:25 AM

    It seems that the bill S 1085 (the Reuniting Families Act (RFA) has become active again. I received e-mails from Senator Menedez and Senator Lautenberg talking about the bill. Senator Menendex mentioned the recapture employment-based visas that haven't been used in past years so that they may be used in future years. Among other things, he also mentioned that he will continue to address the concerns of employment-based visas in the context of comprehensive immigration reform. He is the sponsor of the S 1085 bill.

    Senetor Lautenberg mentioned "Under current immigration law, employment-based immigration is limited to 140,000 visas, or green cards, per year. The process for obtaining employment-based visas can take years to complete, causing many of these visas to go unused. There is also an annual per-country limit that caps at seven percent the number of employment-based immigrants that can come from any one country. In some instances, this per-country cap causes employers to consider country of origin, not talent, when hiring foreign workers.

    A bill has been introduced in the Senate that would address some of these delays and caps. The �Reuniting American Families Act� (S. 1085) would recapture unused employment-based visas from prior years. This bill would allow the Department of Homeland Security to issue any unused visas from Fiscal Years 1992-2007 and in the future roll over any unused visas from one year to the next. It would also increase the per-country cap for employment-based visas to ten percent of the annual total."

    It seems that Senator Menendez is doing a lot of work to bring relief to all immigrants including employment based. It may be brought in the lame-duck session in December.

    Please call your Senators to co-sponsor/support this bill.

    I have emailed The Congressman for 12th district of NJ (Rush Holt)

    johnny depp hair. JOHNNY DEPP: WORST photojohnny depp hair. JOHNNY DEPP: WORST photo

  • desidude
    07-22 12:12 AM

    I had the same questions and clarified with my attorney.

    1. Yes, you can change your job after 180 days, as you get the portability. Your 485 will remain good standing.

    2. Yes, you can extend.

    3. Doesn't matter who your new employer is, you can still sponser your wife when dates are current in the future, provided your wife should be living in US then.

    I don't understand your post. can you explain?

    I too want to change jobs after 6 months of filing 485 and want to continue on H1 despite having EAD so that I can get my future spouse on H4. (then add/file her 485 when dates become current)

    If I change to a new employer after 6 months (on H1b transfer):
    1. Will my 485 remain in good standing

    2. Can I get 3 yr extension of H1b from the new employer(as I have I-140 copy).

    3. Can I file my spouses 485 when the dates become current (despite working for a new employer on H1b.)

    If u dont use ur EAD for the first 6 months, then u can join the new employer any time using ur H1B. But immediately after the date of EAD activation, u will need to stick with the corresponding employer for the next 6 mnths.[/QUOTE]


    johnny depp hair. JohnnyDeppHair.johnny depp hair. JohnnyDeppHair.
  • JohnnyDeppHair.

  • doubleyou
    05-18 03:30 PM
    Rvendra, Looks like we are in the same boat.

    1)Did you check with the Ombudsman too?

    2)I believe that there is a no to call the FBI and verify, Does any body know it and tried it?

    johnny depp hair. Hairjohnny depp hair. Hair
  • Hair

  • shreekhand
    07-04 10:47 PM
    Look at the May VB, it was current, obviously;)

    EB3 Worldwide
    PD 07/11/03
    I-140 RD 02/27/06 AD 03/22/06
    I-485 RD 05/07/07 filed at TSC
    FP 06/02/07 (Code 3) - sent to USCIS same day
    LUD 06/05/07

    For RD to be 05/07/07, you must be eligible to file in the month of May and hence PD should be current as per April VB.

    EB3 ROW was still Aug 2002 in April visa bulletin. How could you file for I-485?


    johnny depp hair. young johnny depp cry babyjohnny depp hair. young johnny depp cry baby
  • young johnny depp cry baby

  • satyasrd
    03-30 03:57 PM
    I am not really sure why this really makes a difference. My perm was approved in EB3 in about 7 months but if I have to wait 30 years to get a GC what difference does it make ?!?

    johnny depp hair. johnny depp short hair. paul.johnny depp hair. johnny depp short hair. paul.
  • johnny depp short hair. paul.

  • kiran_k02
    12-16 01:49 PM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    I used My EAD for license extention in East Brunswick DMV in NJ on Rt 18. They extended till EAD expiration date + 3months. I had 1 year EAD. This was back in Apr, 08.


    johnny depp hair. Johnny Depp as an actorjohnny depp hair. Johnny Depp as an actor
  • Johnny Depp as an actor

  • vrbest
    01-21 09:04 PM
    Thanks "LostInGCProcess". This clarifies my doubt..Ksrk: One of my friend had asked his lawyer and they said we can be on H1B even if we used AP..

    Yes, you get I-94 with 1 year and states AOS Pending...Basically, means, you are allowed to stay till the outcome of your I-485.

    Yes, as long as you are working for the same employer. I did the same, I am on H1 right now, but used my AP last year to travel to India.

    johnny depp hair. johnny depp hair transplant 03johnny depp hair. johnny depp hair transplant 03
  • johnny depp hair transplant 03

  • logiclife
    10-15 02:12 PM
    LuDs are trivial. Sometimes there are LuDs on cases for no apparent reason.

    I have had LuDs on my approved 140 even when there was nothing to begin with. Nothing pending since 140, no 485, no H1 extension. Even then there was LuD on 140.

    No one really knows what LUD really indicates. Because there is really no pattern in LUDs on cases. NONE.

    Rather than asking other blind men to lead you, why dont you take it upon yourself and find out for once and for all.

    Let's say LUDs, or lack thereof are bothering you so much that you are losing sleep over it. You are trying to connect dots over LUD, fingerprinting and EAD etc. If you really want something so badly, why dont you stand up and fight for it and ask for it. I am not asking you to help IV or contribute funds or join state chapters. If you dont want to join state chapters, then dont. If you dont want to help IV, then its a different thing. This isnt about that.

    But atleast, for your own good, if something bothers you so much, then do something for yourself. Get an appt with ASC and find out what LUD means. Fly to Washington DC, go to director of operations office at USCIS headquarters and ask them what LUD means and why isnt there more transparency in online status. Why do we have to connect dots with LUDS and whey cant there by step-by-step update of each petition. GO AND FIGHT FOR YOURSELF. Ask them why cant we know where my 485 file is at each step of adjudication process. Why is there only 3 possible status for every petition , like case is approved, or case is rejected or we sent request for more info/evidence. Just 3 possible statuses for each petition that really goes thru elaborate stages and statuses.

    Sitting here and asking other people, who dont know anything more than you do, is the same thing as one blind man asking another blind man to cross the street because the blind man is too lazy and to shy to ask someone with eyesight for a favor.

    Again, I am not doing this to goad you into state chapter or funds. Or joining IV. Dont want to do what IV asks, then dont. But atleast do something FOR YOURSELF. Drive to DC, sit in USCIS HQ and ask them for something better than LUDs.

    It is a waste of time to speculate and connect the dots (LUDs) that dont even exist.

    johnny depp hair. Do i look like johnny depp?johnny depp hair. Do i look like johnny depp?
  • Do i look like johnny depp?

  • gcformeornot
    02-01 09:28 AM

    Need help and suggestion.

    To my surprise, today I got a electricity bill from Nov11 2008 to Jan23 2009 a total of :mad::mad::mad:$979.00 :mad::mad::mad:

    I leave in a single bed room ground floor 785 Sq ft.

    I have called the customer service for dispute and investigation.:mad::mad::mad:

    Has any one encountered this kind of problems with electricity department. please enlighten !!!


    gas or electric? If its electric then considering record cold months of Dec and Jan..... .... don't know..... still looks on high side.....

    07-04 09:27 PM
    My state in four lines

    1) Came to US on F-1 Visa, never completed my masters

    2) Shifted to H-1B and i have been with the same client and havent been to India for four years.

    3) Now i am doing part time MBA from a top Ivy league school and i have $40,000 in loans from my MBA. i have not finished it as yet.

    4) Applied for labor and priority date is Jan 2007 and i wanted to apply for 1-485 and AP and Skip H-1B stamping

    But because of the july 2nd i cant do that anymore and i will have to go to H-1B stamping. I wonder what will happen if my stamping gets rejected. If dont attend classes for 4 months. My student loan will start asking for monthly payments. I am in a quagmire.

    But still i have decided that i will go to India in any case and if payments become overdue for more months. I dont know what to do.

    I had so many hoped on the current numbers . Any idea guys what can i do?

    12-31 01:23 PM

    No comments:

    Post a Comment